2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish, Division Apprentice Master (6 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 1
270572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 22
319Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 33
44429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 37
581603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master UFD/0.00 60
613911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division Grand Master (18 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
160858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 2
2808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 6
34752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 9
481568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 10
54875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 12
61955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 15
781574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 20
855Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 23
978020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 28
1075417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 30
1143909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 31
1281498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 34
13110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 35
1481611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master /0.00 38
155785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
1676278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
1781044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
1881185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division Great Grand Master (7 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
180588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 13
276356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 16
378557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 26
44843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
58458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
678274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
779407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division Master (26 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 3
211Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 4
381492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 5
478829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 7
581606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 8
659541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 11
781135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 14
880361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 17
981609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 18
1081405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 19
1110164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 21
124905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 24
1381526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 25
1478394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 27
153930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 29
1681479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 32
1781419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master /0.00 36
1881559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master UFD/0.00 60
1988450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master UFD/0.00 60
2081602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master UFD/0.00 60
217Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
223806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master DNC/0.00 60
2320026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 60
2454321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
2581443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
2681501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Sunfish, Division Senior Master (2 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
280095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 10, 2021 12:25:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network