2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
178829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 1
276443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 2
359541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 3
411Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 4
581559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 5
6808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 6
776356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 7
881405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 8
960858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 9
1081603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 10
114875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 11
124752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 12
1381135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 13
1480361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 14
1578394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 15
1680588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 16
174058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master /0.00 17
185785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 18
1981568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 19
2081492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 20
2181574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 21
2281609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 22
2370572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 23
241955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 24
2555Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 25
268458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master /0.00 26
2781501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 27
2881606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 28
2978557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 29
3075417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 30
3181602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 31
3281526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 32
334905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 33
3420026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master /0.00 34
3581185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 35
3688450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 36
3710164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 37
3878020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 38
39110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 39
4019Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 40
4181479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 41
4276278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 42
4343909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 43
4481498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 44
4581443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 45
4679407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master /0.00 46
473930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 47
483806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master /0.00 48
494429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 49
5081611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master /0.00 50
51348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNS/0.00 60
527Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
534843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5413911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
5554321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5678274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5780095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
5881044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5981419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network