2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 11:10:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 1
211Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 2
360858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 3
478829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 4
559541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 5
64875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 6
781559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 7
8348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 8
981606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 9
1076356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 10
1181603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 11
1281492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 12
13808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 13
1481135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 14
1581405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 15
161955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 16
1781574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 17
184752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 18
195785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 19
2081526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 20
2180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 21
2270572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 22
2381609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 23
248458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master /0.00 24
2578394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 25
2655Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 26
2781568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 27
2888450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 28
2980588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 29
3010164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 30
314058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master /0.00 31
3219Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 32
3320026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master /0.00 33
3478557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 34
354905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 35
3681501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 36
373930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 37
3875417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 38
3978020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 39
4081602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 40
4181498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 41
4281479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 42
43110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 43
4481611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master /0.00 44
453806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master /0.00 45
4679407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master /0.00 46
474429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 47
4843909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 48
4976278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
5081185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
5181443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNF/0.00 60
527Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
534843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5413911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
5554321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5678274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5780095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
5881044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5981419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 11:10:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network