2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 12:23:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 1
211Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 2
381559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 3
4808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 4
560858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 5
6348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 6
74752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 7
84875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 8
980361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 9
1081405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 10
1178829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 11
1281135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 12
1359541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 13
1481603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 14
1575417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 15
1681574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 16
1781526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 17
1881492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 18
191955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 19
2076356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 20
2178394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 21
225785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 22
2370572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 23
2481606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 24
258458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master /0.00 25
2678557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 26
2780588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 27
2810164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 28
2955Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 29
3088450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 30
3181501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 31
3281602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 32
3381498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 33
3481568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master /0.00 34
3519Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master /0.00 35
3681479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 36
374905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 37
38110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 38
3978020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 39
403930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 40
4143909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 41
424429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 42
4381609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master DNF/0.00 60
447Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
453806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master DNC/0.00 60
464058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
474843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
4813911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
4920026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 60
5054321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5176278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5278274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5379407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5480095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
5581044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5681185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5781419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5881443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
5981611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 12:23:00, Length (NM) = 2.7
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network