2021 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | March 07-10, 2021

Sunfish (59 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 13:30:00, Length (NM) = 2.85
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Apprentice Master /0.00 1
278829Dan Norton DLYC Master /0.00 2
359541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham 81559RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 4
560858Gail Heausler Gail WarningsDIYC Grand Master /0.00 5
681405Mike Brown RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 6
7808Robert (Bob) Findlay Lake Bluff Yacht Club-LBYC Grand Master /0.00 7
870572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, SC Apprentice Master /0.00 8
911Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 9
1088450Clay Smith Pucker UpSpyc/SSS Master /0.00 10
1181574Ed Ruark DIYC Grand Master /0.00 11
1210164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 12
13348allen lindsey Ham and EggerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 13
1481602George Braddon 1, 2, manyCanandaigua Yacht Club Master /0.00 14
1581135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 15
1681603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Apprentice Master /0.00 16
1780588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Columbia SC Great Grand Master /0.00 17
184752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 18
1981526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 19
2081492Scott Elliott Mary RaeCSC, Lake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 20
2181606Carey Jones Michigan Sailing Club Master /0.00 21
224875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 22
231955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 23
2476356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 24
2575417Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 25
2678557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Great Grand Master /0.00 26
2778394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Master /0.00 27
2881501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 28
295785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 29
3055Amanda Hus SailAmanderDIYC Grand Master /0.00 30
3178020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 31
3243909Joan Butler Breakwater Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 32
334905Alex Sellar CGSC Master /0.00 33
343930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses, Dunedin Boat Club Master /0.00 34
358458Rita Steele My timeSss Great Grand Master /0.00 35
3680361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 36
3781498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 37
3881479Jennifer Means Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 38
39110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Vlub Grand Master /0.00 39
404429Deborah Brooks DIYC Apprentice Master /0.00 40
4181568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Grand Master DNF/0.00 60
4281609Elaine Parshall no nameColumbia Sailing Club Master DNF/0.00 60
437Dominic Simonetti Sea HammerSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
4419Enrique Guitart Cgsc Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
453806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL Master DNC/0.00 60
464058Jim Richter Legal EagleGull Lake Sailing Club Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
474843Joe Reyes Columbia Sailing Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
4813911Mike Schroff Electric PickleChicago Corinthian Yacht Club Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 60
4920026David Miller Brigantine Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 60
5054321Dee Gill G forceSPYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5176278Christine Kelly ChrisDunedin Boat Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5278274Charlie Cushing Silver AlertDIYC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5379407DONALD FRITZ RECALCULATINGJOLLY ROGER SAILING CLUB Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5480095Ann Carroll Hot FlashBitter Ends Senior Master DNC/0.00 60
5581044Susan Davidson GoldilocksSpyc/SSS Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5681185William Sanderson Summer BreezeMohican Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 60
5781419Jennifer Holmberg Jen’s RigDIYC Master DNC/0.00 60
5881443Susan St.John SusieQSarasota Sailing Squadron Master DNC/0.00 60
5981611Debbie Dietrick Deb-On-AirDIYC Grand Master DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 09, 2021 13:30:00, Length (NM) = 2.85
Principal Race Officer: Eric Robbins

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network