2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

A Cat (49 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
131USA 320Bailey White LLSC Foiling /0.00 1
213USA 99Ben Hall Silver BulletBokeelia YC Classic /0.00 2
315USA 165Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 3
450USA 279Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2Duluth YC Classic /0.00 4
55USA 108Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 5
652444Greg Matthews A catWCSC Classic /0.00 6
725395Michael Love Puzzle BoxHobie Fleet 416 Classic /0.00 7
89USA 007mike krantz GoldfingerLLSC Classic /0.00 8
941USA 375Bret Moss Florida Pool RemodelingSWRYC Foiling /0.00 9
1018148Chris Bolton PRSA Classic /0.00 10
1124358Tony Vandenoever ClassicdutchmanSarasota Sailing Squadron Classic /0.00 11
123280john harper multitaskCRAM Classic /0.00 12
1354POL120Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Classic /0.00 13
1449USA135Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Foiling /0.00 14
1511USA 349Daniel Segraves Freccia IIAlamitos Bay Yacht Club Foiling /0.00 15
163USA74Scott Stevenson DoubleplayCarlyle Sailing Association Foiling /0.00 16
1746342Ed Mills Lucky Duck IVWest River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 17
184710Cliff Farrah FrankensteinSYC, FWYC Classic /0.00 18
1942231Rush Bird FuriousGulfport Yacht Club Florida Classic /0.00 19
2058888Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Classic /0.00 20
2140USA 311Bruce Mahoney Mahoney ProjectsMahoney Projects Foiling /0.00 21
2245USA-235Joey Sparks Sparrow HawkLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 22
2359ISV 15Chris Batchelor None Foiling /0.00 23
2416232Bill Kast Chestnut point yc Classic /0.00 24
2538449Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 25
261717Mark Batchelor Hawaiian PrideCRAM Classic /0.00 26
2736NZL268Andrew Burdett Kiwi MagicWTFK Classic /0.00 27
284US 57Tom Paoli TomahawkCarlyle Sailing Association Classic /0.00 28
292401Daniel Paoli Black and BlueCSA Classic /0.00 29
308USA 6William Vining Barely LegalLLSC Classic /0.00 30
3129426Cam Farrah Mahalo mfFWYC/SYC/TU Foiling /0.00 31
3212USA 290Mark Skeels Chubby PickleLake Hopatcong Yacht Club Classic /0.00 32
3348USA 428Andy Herbick USA 428West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 33
343737Michael Christensen Sarasota Sail Squadron Foiling /0.00 34
3520USA 143Mark Herendeen Real Estate INK Solutions.comSpace Coast Catamaran Fleet Foiling /0.00 35
3643USA367Ian Storer dilligafanTaveuni Yacht Services Foiling /0.00 36
3744284Barry Stevens SkakuzaLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 37
3819USA 294Richard Stevens ImpiLLSC Foiling /0.00 38
3914310woody cope cowbellgyc Classic /0.00 39
40270Dustin Romey Upper Keys Sailing Club Foiling /0.00 40
4155571Mike Hill NotoriousAccurate Electric Classic /0.00 41
4222308Warren Mitchell oak Hollow sailing club Classic /0.00 42
43289Jeff Brauch 8 TrainTPYC Foiling OCS/0.00 50
4460193Christopher Brown This Again?OGYC Classic OCS/0.00 50
451USA 470Paul Hanson CSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
466911Rick Bernstein EDCSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
477157Gerald Donaldson Carlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
4839usa 321Jack Jennings Pied Pipertorch lake yacht club Classic DNS/0.00 50
49512020Emmanuel Cerf 18 KaratSPYC Classic DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network