2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

A Cat (49 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
140USA 311Bruce Mahoney Mahoney ProjectsMahoney Projects Foiling /0.00 1
23737Michael Christensen Sarasota Sail Squadron Foiling /0.00 2
359ISV 15Chris Batchelor None Foiling /0.00 3
431USA 320Bailey White LLSC Foiling /0.00 4
519USA 294Richard Stevens ImpiLLSC Foiling /0.00 5
614310woody cope cowbellgyc Classic /0.00 6
760193Christopher Brown This Again?OGYC Classic /0.00 7
824358Tony Vandenoever ClassicdutchmanSarasota Sailing Squadron Classic /0.00 8
913USA 99Ben Hall Silver BulletBokeelia YC Classic /0.00 9
103USA74Scott Stevenson DoubleplayCarlyle Sailing Association Foiling /0.00 10
113280john harper multitaskCRAM Classic /0.00 11
1218148Chris Bolton PRSA Classic /0.00 12
1316232Bill Kast Chestnut point yc Classic /0.00 13
145USA 108Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 14
1515USA 165Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 15
164US 57Tom Paoli TomahawkCarlyle Sailing Association Classic /0.00 16
172401Daniel Paoli Black and BlueCSA Classic /0.00 17
1855571Mike Hill NotoriousAccurate Electric Classic /0.00 18
1950USA 279Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2Duluth YC Classic /0.00 19
2058888Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Classic /0.00 20
2112USA 290Mark Skeels Chubby PickleLake Hopatcong Yacht Club Classic /0.00 21
2242231Rush Bird FuriousGulfport Yacht Club Florida Classic /0.00 22
2343USA367Ian Storer dilligafanTaveuni Yacht Services Foiling /0.00 23
2436NZL268Andrew Burdett Kiwi MagicWTFK Classic /0.00 24
259USA 007mike krantz GoldfingerLLSC Classic /0.00 25
2649USA135Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Foiling /0.00 26
2748USA 428Andy Herbick USA 428West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 27
2829426Cam Farrah Mahalo mfFWYC/SYC/TU Foiling /0.00 28
2954POL120Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Classic /0.00 29
3041USA 375Bret Moss Florida Pool RemodelingSWRYC Foiling /0.00 30
311717Mark Batchelor Hawaiian PrideCRAM Classic /0.00 31
3246342Ed Mills Lucky Duck IVWest River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 32
334710Cliff Farrah FrankensteinSYC, FWYC Classic /0.00 33
3444284Barry Stevens SkakuzaLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 34
3552444Greg Matthews A catWCSC Classic /0.00 35
3611USA 349Daniel Segraves Freccia IIAlamitos Bay Yacht Club Foiling /0.00 36
378USA 6William Vining Barely LegalLLSC Classic /0.00 37
3825395Michael Love Puzzle BoxHobie Fleet 416 Classic /0.00 38
3920USA 143Mark Herendeen Real Estate INK Solutions.comSpace Coast Catamaran Fleet Foiling /0.00 39
40289Jeff Brauch 8 TrainTPYC Foiling /0.00 40
41270Dustin Romey Upper Keys Sailing Club Foiling /0.00 41
421USA 470Paul Hanson CSA Classic RET-BF/0.00 50
4338449Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic OCS/0.00 50
446911Rick Bernstein EDCSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
457157Gerald Donaldson Carlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
4622308Warren Mitchell oak Hollow sailing club Classic DNS/0.00 50
4739usa 321Jack Jennings Pied Pipertorch lake yacht club Classic DNS/0.00 50
4845USA-235Joey Sparks Sparrow HawkLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
49512020Emmanuel Cerf 18 KaratSPYC Classic DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network