2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

A Cat (49 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
140USA 311Bruce Mahoney Mahoney ProjectsMahoney Projects Foiling /0.00 1
231USA 320Bailey White LLSC Foiling /0.00 2
319USA 294Richard Stevens ImpiLLSC Foiling /0.00 3
459ISV 15Chris Batchelor None Foiling /0.00 4
511USA 349Daniel Segraves Freccia IIAlamitos Bay Yacht Club Foiling /0.00 5
615USA 165Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 6
73737Michael Christensen Sarasota Sail Squadron Foiling /0.00 7
814310woody cope cowbellgyc Classic /0.00 8
95USA 108Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 9
10289Jeff Brauch 8 TrainTPYC Foiling /0.00 10
1150USA 279Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2Duluth YC Classic /0.00 11
129USA 007mike krantz GoldfingerLLSC Classic /0.00 12
1360193Christopher Brown This Again?OGYC Classic /0.00 13
1448USA 428Andy Herbick USA 428West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 14
152401Daniel Paoli Black and BlueCSA Classic /0.00 15
1613USA 99Ben Hall Silver BulletBokeelia YC Classic /0.00 16
1754POL120Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Classic /0.00 17
1816232Bill Kast Chestnut point yc Classic /0.00 18
1918148Chris Bolton PRSA Classic /0.00 19
2043USA367Ian Storer dilligafanTaveuni Yacht Services Foiling /0.00 20
2142231Rush Bird FuriousGulfport Yacht Club Florida Classic /0.00 21
223280john harper multitaskCRAM Classic /0.00 22
2312USA 290Mark Skeels Chubby PickleLake Hopatcong Yacht Club Classic /0.00 23
2452444Greg Matthews A catWCSC Classic /0.00 24
2524358Tony Vandenoever ClassicdutchmanSarasota Sailing Squadron Classic /0.00 25
2644284Barry Stevens SkakuzaLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 26
2736NZL268Andrew Burdett Kiwi MagicWTFK Classic /0.00 27
2838449Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 28
2925395Michael Love Puzzle BoxHobie Fleet 416 Classic /0.00 29
3029426Cam Farrah Mahalo mfFWYC/SYC/TU Foiling /0.00 30
3122308Warren Mitchell oak Hollow sailing club Classic /0.00 31
3220USA 143Mark Herendeen Real Estate INK Solutions.comSpace Coast Catamaran Fleet Foiling /0.00 32
33270Dustin Romey Upper Keys Sailing Club Foiling /0.00 33
3455571Mike Hill NotoriousAccurate Electric Classic /0.00 34
353USA74Scott Stevenson DoubleplayCarlyle Sailing Association Foiling /0.00 35
3658888Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
378USA 6William Vining Barely LegalLLSC Classic DNS/0.00 50
381USA 470Paul Hanson CSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
394US 57Tom Paoli TomahawkCarlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
406911Rick Bernstein EDCSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
417157Gerald Donaldson Carlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
421717Mark Batchelor Hawaiian PrideCRAM Classic DNS/0.00 50
4339usa 321Jack Jennings Pied Pipertorch lake yacht club Classic DNS/0.00 50
4441USA 375Bret Moss Florida Pool RemodelingSWRYC Foiling DNS/0.00 50
4545USA-235Joey Sparks Sparrow HawkLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
4646342Ed Mills Lucky Duck IVWest River Sailing Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
474710Cliff Farrah FrankensteinSYC, FWYC Classic DNS/0.00 50
4849USA135Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Foiling DNS/0.00 50
49512020Emmanuel Cerf 18 KaratSPYC Classic DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network