2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

A Cat, Division Classic (35 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115USA 165Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 6
214310woody cope cowbellgyc Classic /0.00 8
35USA 108Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 9
450USA 279Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2Duluth YC Classic /0.00 11
59USA 007mike krantz GoldfingerLLSC Classic /0.00 12
660193Christopher Brown This Again?OGYC Classic /0.00 13
748USA 428Andy Herbick USA 428West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 14
82401Daniel Paoli Black and BlueCSA Classic /0.00 15
913USA 99Ben Hall Silver BulletBokeelia YC Classic /0.00 16
1054POL120Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Classic /0.00 17
1116232Bill Kast Chestnut point yc Classic /0.00 18
1218148Chris Bolton PRSA Classic /0.00 19
1342231Rush Bird FuriousGulfport Yacht Club Florida Classic /0.00 21
143280john harper multitaskCRAM Classic /0.00 22
1512USA 290Mark Skeels Chubby PickleLake Hopatcong Yacht Club Classic /0.00 23
1652444Greg Matthews A catWCSC Classic /0.00 24
1724358Tony Vandenoever ClassicdutchmanSarasota Sailing Squadron Classic /0.00 25
1844284Barry Stevens SkakuzaLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 26
1936NZL268Andrew Burdett Kiwi MagicWTFK Classic /0.00 27
2038449Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 28
2125395Michael Love Puzzle BoxHobie Fleet 416 Classic /0.00 29
2222308Warren Mitchell oak Hollow sailing club Classic /0.00 31
2355571Mike Hill NotoriousAccurate Electric Classic /0.00 34
2458888Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
258USA 6William Vining Barely LegalLLSC Classic DNS/0.00 50
261USA 470Paul Hanson CSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
274US 57Tom Paoli TomahawkCarlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
286911Rick Bernstein EDCSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
297157Gerald Donaldson Carlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
301717Mark Batchelor Hawaiian PrideCRAM Classic DNS/0.00 50
3139usa 321Jack Jennings Pied Pipertorch lake yacht club Classic DNS/0.00 50
3245USA-235Joey Sparks Sparrow HawkLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
3346342Ed Mills Lucky Duck IVWest River Sailing Club Classic DNS/0.00 50
344710Cliff Farrah FrankensteinSYC, FWYC Classic DNS/0.00 50
35512020Emmanuel Cerf 18 KaratSPYC Classic DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


A Cat, Division Foiling (14 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
140USA 311Bruce Mahoney Mahoney ProjectsMahoney Projects Foiling /0.00 1
231USA 320Bailey White LLSC Foiling /0.00 2
319USA 294Richard Stevens ImpiLLSC Foiling /0.00 3
459ISV 15Chris Batchelor None Foiling /0.00 4
511USA 349Daniel Segraves Freccia IIAlamitos Bay Yacht Club Foiling /0.00 5
63737Michael Christensen Sarasota Sail Squadron Foiling /0.00 7
7289Jeff Brauch 8 TrainTPYC Foiling /0.00 10
843USA367Ian Storer dilligafanTaveuni Yacht Services Foiling /0.00 20
929426Cam Farrah Mahalo mfFWYC/SYC/TU Foiling /0.00 30
1020USA 143Mark Herendeen Real Estate INK Solutions.comSpace Coast Catamaran Fleet Foiling /0.00 32
11270Dustin Romey Upper Keys Sailing Club Foiling /0.00 33
123USA74Scott Stevenson DoubleplayCarlyle Sailing Association Foiling /0.00 35
1341USA 375Bret Moss Florida Pool RemodelingSWRYC Foiling DNS/0.00 50
1449USA135Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Foiling DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 13, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network