2021 A Class Catamaran North Americans
Carlyle Sailing Association | September 13-17, 2021

A Cat, Division Classic (35 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
150USA 279Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2Duluth YC Classic /0.00 1
215USA 165Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 2
313USA 99Ben Hall Silver BulletBokeelia YC Classic /0.00 3
460193Christopher Brown This Again?OGYC Classic /0.00 7
52401Daniel Paoli Black and BlueCSA Classic /0.00 8
63280john harper multitaskCRAM Classic /0.00 9
754POL120Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Classic /0.00 10
858888Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Classic /0.00 12
95USA 108Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 13
101717Mark Batchelor Hawaiian PrideCRAM Classic /0.00 14
1152444Greg Matthews A catWCSC Classic /0.00 15
1246342Ed Mills Lucky Duck IVWest River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 16
1314310woody cope cowbellgyc Classic /0.00 18
1455571Mike Hill NotoriousAccurate Electric Classic /0.00 19
159USA 007mike krantz GoldfingerLLSC Classic /0.00 20
1624358Tony Vandenoever ClassicdutchmanSarasota Sailing Squadron Classic /0.00 21
1725395Michael Love Puzzle BoxHobie Fleet 416 Classic /0.00 22
184710Cliff Farrah FrankensteinSYC, FWYC Classic /0.00 24
1918148Chris Bolton PRSA Classic /0.00 25
2038449Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Classic /0.00 26
214US 57Tom Paoli TomahawkCarlyle Sailing Association Classic /0.00 27
2245USA-235Joey Sparks Sparrow HawkLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 31
2342231Rush Bird FuriousGulfport Yacht Club Florida Classic /0.00 32
2436NZL268Andrew Burdett Kiwi MagicWTFK Classic /0.00 34
2516232Bill Kast Chestnut point yc Classic /0.00 35
2648USA 428Andy Herbick USA 428West River Sailing Club Classic /0.00 36
278USA 6William Vining Barely LegalLLSC Classic /0.00 39
2844284Barry Stevens SkakuzaLake Lanier Sailing Club Classic /0.00 41
2922308Warren Mitchell oak Hollow sailing club Classic /0.00 43
3012USA 290Mark Skeels Chubby PickleLake Hopatcong Yacht Club Classic /0.00 44
311USA 470Paul Hanson CSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
326911Rick Bernstein EDCSA Classic DNS/0.00 50
337157Gerald Donaldson Carlyle Sailing Association Classic DNS/0.00 50
3439usa 321Jack Jennings Pied Pipertorch lake yacht club Classic DNS/0.00 50
35512020Emmanuel Cerf 18 KaratSPYC Classic DNS/0.00 50

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


A Cat, Division Foiling (14 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
140USA 311Bruce Mahoney Mahoney ProjectsMahoney Projects Foiling /0.00 4
241USA 375Bret Moss Florida Pool RemodelingSWRYC Foiling /0.00 5
359ISV 15Chris Batchelor None Foiling /0.00 6
431USA 320Bailey White LLSC Foiling /0.00 11
543USA367Ian Storer dilligafanTaveuni Yacht Services Foiling /0.00 17
629426Cam Farrah Mahalo mfFWYC/SYC/TU Foiling /0.00 23
719USA 294Richard Stevens ImpiLLSC Foiling /0.00 28
811USA 349Daniel Segraves Freccia IIAlamitos Bay Yacht Club Foiling /0.00 29
93USA74Scott Stevenson DoubleplayCarlyle Sailing Association Foiling /0.00 30
103737Michael Christensen Sarasota Sail Squadron Foiling /0.00 33
1120USA 143Mark Herendeen Real Estate INK Solutions.comSpace Coast Catamaran Fleet Foiling /0.00 37
1249USA135Tracy Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Foiling /0.00 38
13289Jeff Brauch 8 TrainTPYC Foiling /0.00 40
14270Dustin Romey Upper Keys Sailing Club Foiling /0.00 42

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 16, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Beier

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network