Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 09-13, 2021

Sunfish (84 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
178708Nick Johnstone CITYC /0.00 1
27Jose Hernandez SunfishAsovela /0.00 2
34Conner Blouin COCYC /0.00 3
460673Mark Weider -Rochester Canoe Club Grand Master /0.00 4
57500Mark Kastel LEE KEELa Crosse Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 5
66Juan Carlos Canizalez Asovela /0.00 6
786518Amanda Callahan Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University /0.00 7
881559Michael Ingham RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 8
9Per9Caterina Romero CRL /0.00 9
10271Joe Blouin sunfishDIYC Grand Master /0.00 10
1178970Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 11
1281135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 12
1376443Eugene Schmitt #BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Master /0.00 13
14808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS/LBYC Grand Master /0.00 14
1541916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 15
1682634lee montes Kind of BlueWet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club Master /0.00 16
174704Lyndsay Kresic Big TunaHLCC /0.00 17
1859541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 18
1927316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 19
2061299Bill Brangiforte Alexa AnneBarrington Frostbite Master /0.00 20
212595David Parshall CSC Master /0.00 21
2281603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 22
234875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 23
2478557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Grand Master /0.00 24
2586772Ezra Zankel Thanks MomCofCYC/CHYC /0.00 25
2681609Elaine Parshall ghostColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 26
274705William Kresic SunfishHLCC /0.00 27
2811Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 28
2957923Michael Fortner Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 29
304400Doug Brown MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 30
3180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 31
3281173David Rink Blind SquirrelLNYC Master /0.00 32
3376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 33
344815John Condon Southold Yacht Club Master /0.00 34
3542162Alexander Eiffert Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 35
3649615Christopher Williams Exit 63Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs Grand Master /0.00 36
374752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 37
383671Thomas Bruce LNYC /0.00 38
3979407DONALD FRITZ RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 39
4080436Drew Lisicki SHYC /0.00 40
4134777Gwen Scott Greater Detoit Sunfish Club Grand Master /0.00 41
4235083Hank Wolfe LNYC Youth /0.00 42
4324603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 43
443884John Butine Lake Norman YC Master /0.00 44
4580561Ashlyn Park Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 45
4680588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 46
474410Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association /0.00 47
4872548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 48
491955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 49
5081526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 50
516676John Barrere none Grand Master /0.00 51
524830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) Grand Master /0.00 52
5375417Tom Katterheinrich noneSt. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 53
544319Alexander Dean HISC Master /0.00 54
554444Emily Wagner Davis Island YC /0.00 55
564821Sonya Dean HISC Master /0.00 56
574824Mark Evans LNYC Grand Master /0.00 57
5881492Scott Elliott MaryRaeLake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 58
594067Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 59
6077897Susan Mallows MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 60
6178394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 61
6281551Bruce Levy Southern Yacht Club Master /0.00 62
634307Jim Koehler .. Grand Master /0.00 63
643681Michael Robinson The Lake Norman Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 64
6581185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club, SSS Grand Master /0.00 65
6680766Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 66
674871Walter Everett Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 67
6881528Karen Jones Sarasota sailing squadron Grand Master /0.00 68
6924186Gail Turluck DaphneGull Lake Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 69
704884Scott Olson Coasted Toconutlnyc Master /0.00 70
7170572Benjamin Simons CSC - Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 71
7260544Austin Williams UConn /0.00 72
733848Steve Weatherford LNYC Grand Master /0.00 73
7481636Isaac Kuykendall Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 74
751956Gerard Haggerty Lake Bluff YC Grand Master /0.00 75
7677Lee Loughnane Lee LoughnaneLee Loughnane Master /0.00 76
7781610Roy Case ...Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 77
7850493John Ong Lake Norman Yacht Club Master /0.00 78
7980647John Daniel Mountain Lakes Sailing Association Junior /0.00 79
8081501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master UFD/0.00 85
811764431Keegan Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club Junior DNF/0.00 85
8219742Betsy Schmidt Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master DNF/0.00 85
8378242Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club DNF/0.00 85
843846Preston Miller No SurrenderJunior member Youth DNF/0.00 85

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chris Kicinski

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network