Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 09-13, 2021

Sunfish (84 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
17Jose Hernandez SunfishAsovela /0.00 1
276443Eugene Schmitt #BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Master /0.00 2
3Per9Caterina Romero CRL /0.00 3
44Conner Blouin COCYC /0.00 4
581559Michael Ingham RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 5
686518Amanda Callahan Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University /0.00 6
74400Doug Brown MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 7
8808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS/LBYC Grand Master /0.00 8
941916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 9
104752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 10
1111Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 11
1261299Bill Brangiforte Alexa AnneBarrington Frostbite Master /0.00 12
1378970Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 13
1459541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 14
1581492Scott Elliott MaryRaeLake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 15
167500Mark Kastel LEE KEELa Crosse Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 16
176Juan Carlos Canizalez Asovela /0.00 17
181955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 18
196676John Barrere none Grand Master /0.00 19
2081609Elaine Parshall ghostColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 20
214705William Kresic SunfishHLCC /0.00 21
2224603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 22
2381135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 23
2480436Drew Lisicki SHYC /0.00 24
254815John Condon Southold Yacht Club Master /0.00 25
263884John Butine Lake Norman YC Master /0.00 26
2727316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 27
284875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 28
294821Sonya Dean HISC Master /0.00 29
3080361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 30
314830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) Grand Master /0.00 31
3281173David Rink Blind SquirrelLNYC Master /0.00 32
3349615Christopher Williams Exit 63Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs Grand Master /0.00 33
34271Joe Blouin sunfishDIYC Grand Master /0.00 34
3586772Ezra Zankel Thanks MomCofCYC/CHYC /0.00 35
3678708Nick Johnstone CITYC /0.00 36
3757923Michael Fortner Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 37
3882634lee montes Kind of BlueWet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club Master /0.00 38
3976356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 39
4024186Gail Turluck DaphneGull Lake Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 40
4181526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 41
4272548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 42
4378557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Grand Master /0.00 43
4460673Mark Weider -Rochester Canoe Club Grand Master /0.00 44
452595David Parshall CSC Master /0.00 45
464444Emily Wagner Davis Island YC /0.00 46
4777897Susan Mallows MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 47
4880561Ashlyn Park Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 48
4981501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 49
5070572Benjamin Simons CSC - Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 50
5181185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club, SSS Grand Master /0.00 51
5280766Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 52
534704Lyndsay Kresic Big TunaHLCC /0.00 53
5442162Alexander Eiffert Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 54
554410Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association /0.00 55
564319Alexander Dean HISC Master /0.00 56
5735083Hank Wolfe LNYC Youth /0.00 57
584307Jim Koehler .. Grand Master /0.00 58
594884Scott Olson Coasted Toconutlnyc Master /0.00 59
6034777Gwen Scott Greater Detoit Sunfish Club Grand Master /0.00 60
6180588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 61
6281551Bruce Levy Southern Yacht Club Master /0.00 62
6381603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 63
6478394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 64
654067Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 65
664871Walter Everett Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 66
673671Thomas Bruce LNYC /0.00 67
6875417Tom Katterheinrich noneSt. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 68
6981528Karen Jones Sarasota sailing squadron Grand Master /0.00 69
704824Mark Evans LNYC Grand Master /0.00 70
7181636Isaac Kuykendall Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 71
7280647John Daniel Mountain Lakes Sailing Association Junior /0.00 72
7377Lee Loughnane Lee LoughnaneLee Loughnane Master /0.00 73
7481610Roy Case ...Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 74
751956Gerard Haggerty Lake Bluff YC Grand Master /0.00 75
7660544Austin Williams UConn /0.00 76
773848Steve Weatherford LNYC Grand Master /0.00 77
7879407DONALD FRITZ RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 78
7950493John Ong Lake Norman Yacht Club Master /0.00 79
8019742Betsy Schmidt Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 85
8178242Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club DNC/0.00 85
823846Preston Miller No SurrenderJunior member Youth DNF/0.00 85
831764431Keegan Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club Junior DNF/0.00 85
843681Michael Robinson The Lake Norman Yacht Club Grand Master RET-BF/0.00 85

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chris Kicinski

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network