Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 09-13, 2021

Sunfish (84 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14Conner Blouin COCYC /0.00 1
281559Michael Ingham RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 2
381609Elaine Parshall ghostColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 3
47Jose Hernandez SunfishAsovela /0.00 4
5271Joe Blouin sunfishDIYC Grand Master /0.00 5
661299Bill Brangiforte Alexa AnneBarrington Frostbite Master /0.00 6
759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 7
87500Mark Kastel LEE KEELa Crosse Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 8
96Juan Carlos Canizalez Asovela /0.00 9
1086518Amanda Callahan Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University /0.00 10
1111Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 11
1242162Alexander Eiffert Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 12
13Per9Caterina Romero CRL /0.00 13
1478557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Grand Master /0.00 14
1586772Ezra Zankel Thanks MomCofCYC/CHYC /0.00 15
16808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS/LBYC Grand Master /0.00 16
1776443Eugene Schmitt #BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Master /0.00 17
1824603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 18
192595David Parshall CSC Master /0.00 19
203884John Butine Lake Norman YC Master /0.00 20
2175417Tom Katterheinrich noneSt. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 21
224400Doug Brown MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 22
2381526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 23
2460673Mark Weider -Rochester Canoe Club Grand Master /0.00 24
2549615Christopher Williams Exit 63Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs Grand Master /0.00 25
2677897Susan Mallows MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 26
274410Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association /0.00 27
2834777Gwen Scott Greater Detoit Sunfish Club Grand Master /0.00 28
294875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 29
3080647John Daniel Mountain Lakes Sailing Association Junior /0.00 30
3141916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 31
3281173David Rink Blind SquirrelLNYC Master /0.00 32
334705William Kresic SunfishHLCC /0.00 33
344067Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 34
353671Thomas Bruce LNYC /0.00 35
364444Emily Wagner Davis Island YC /0.00 36
3735083Hank Wolfe LNYC Youth /0.00 37
3876356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 38
391955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 39
404884Scott Olson Coasted Toconutlnyc Master /0.00 40
416676John Barrere none Grand Master /0.00 41
424815John Condon Southold Yacht Club Master /0.00 42
4382634lee montes Kind of BlueWet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club Master /0.00 43
444824Mark Evans LNYC Grand Master /0.00 44
4557923Michael Fortner Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 45
4678970Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 46
4781135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 47
4880361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 48
493681Michael Robinson The Lake Norman Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 49
5081185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club, SSS Grand Master /0.00 50
5160544Austin Williams UConn /0.00 51
5281492Scott Elliott MaryRaeLake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 52
5381528Karen Jones Sarasota sailing squadron Grand Master /0.00 53
5480561Ashlyn Park Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 54
5580588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 55
5681501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 56
574871Walter Everett Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 57
584752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 58
5980436Drew Lisicki SHYC /0.00 59
6078394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 60
614704Lyndsay Kresic Big TunaHLCC /0.00 61
6272548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 62
6381636Isaac Kuykendall Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 63
644307Jim Koehler .. Grand Master /0.00 64
6581610Roy Case ...Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 65
6679407DONALD FRITZ RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 66
6781551Bruce Levy Southern Yacht Club Master /0.00 67
6881603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 68
694830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) Grand Master /0.00 69
7080766Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 70
7177Lee Loughnane Lee LoughnaneLee Loughnane Master /0.00 71
7224186Gail Turluck DaphneGull Lake Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 72
7350493John Ong Lake Norman Yacht Club Master /0.00 73
743848Steve Weatherford LNYC Grand Master /0.00 74
7570572Benjamin Simons CSC - Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 75
764319Alexander Dean HISC Master /0.00 76
771956Gerard Haggerty Lake Bluff YC Grand Master /0.00 77
781764431Keegan Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club Junior /0.00 78
7978708Nick Johnstone CITYC UFD/0.00 85
8027316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master UFD/0.00 85
813846Preston Miller No SurrenderJunior member Youth UFD/0.00 85
824821Sonya Dean HISC Master UFD/0.00 85
8319742Betsy Schmidt Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 85
8478242Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club DNC/0.00 85

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chris Kicinski

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network