Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 09-13, 2021

Sunfish (84 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt #BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Master /0.00 1
27Jose Hernandez SunfishAsovela /0.00 2
34Conner Blouin COCYC /0.00 3
482634lee montes Kind of BlueWet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club Master /0.00 4
581492Scott Elliott MaryRaeLake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 5
64704Lyndsay Kresic Big TunaHLCC /0.00 6
74705William Kresic SunfishHLCC /0.00 7
811Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 8
981559Michael Ingham RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 9
10Per9Caterina Romero CRL /0.00 10
1161299Bill Brangiforte Alexa AnneBarrington Frostbite Master /0.00 11
127500Mark Kastel LEE KEELa Crosse Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 12
1341916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 13
143884John Butine Lake Norman YC Master /0.00 14
154815John Condon Southold Yacht Club Master /0.00 15
16271Joe Blouin sunfishDIYC Grand Master /0.00 16
1786772Ezra Zankel Thanks MomCofCYC/CHYC /0.00 17
1824603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 18
1980561Ashlyn Park Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 19
2059541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 20
2127316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 21
2277897Susan Mallows MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 22
2376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 23
2478708Nick Johnstone CITYC /0.00 24
2586518Amanda Callahan Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University /0.00 25
2635083Hank Wolfe LNYC Youth /0.00 26
27808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS/LBYC Grand Master /0.00 27
2878970Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 28
294830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) Grand Master /0.00 29
3060673Mark Weider -Rochester Canoe Club Grand Master /0.00 30
314444Emily Wagner Davis Island YC /0.00 31
3249615Christopher Williams Exit 63Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs Grand Master /0.00 32
331955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 33
3481501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 34
3581526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 35
364875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 36
3781603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 37
386676John Barrere none Grand Master /0.00 38
392595David Parshall CSC Master /0.00 39
4081551Bruce Levy Southern Yacht Club Master /0.00 40
414752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 41
424821Sonya Dean HISC Master /0.00 42
4380588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 43
4481185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club, SSS Grand Master /0.00 44
454871Walter Everett Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 45
4681135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 46
4757923Michael Fortner Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 47
483671Thomas Bruce LNYC /0.00 48
494400Doug Brown MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 49
5024186Gail Turluck DaphneGull Lake Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 50
514067Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 51
5280361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 52
5379407DONALD FRITZ RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 53
5450493John Ong Lake Norman Yacht Club Master /0.00 54
5575417Tom Katterheinrich noneSt. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 55
5634777Gwen Scott Greater Detoit Sunfish Club Grand Master /0.00 56
576Juan Carlos Canizalez Asovela /0.00 57
5881609Elaine Parshall ghostColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 58
5981610Roy Case ...Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 59
604884Scott Olson Coasted Toconutlnyc Master /0.00 60
6142162Alexander Eiffert Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 61
6281173David Rink Blind SquirrelLNYC Master /0.00 62
634319Alexander Dean HISC Master /0.00 63
6478394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 64
6572548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 65
6670572Benjamin Simons CSC - Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 66
674410Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association /0.00 67
683681Michael Robinson The Lake Norman Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 68
694307Jim Koehler .. Grand Master /0.00 69
704824Mark Evans LNYC Grand Master /0.00 70
7180436Drew Lisicki SHYC /0.00 71
7280647John Daniel Mountain Lakes Sailing Association Junior /0.00 72
733848Steve Weatherford LNYC Grand Master /0.00 73
7478557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Grand Master /0.00 74
7581636Isaac Kuykendall Lake Norman Yacht Club /0.00 75
761956Gerard Haggerty Lake Bluff YC Grand Master /0.00 76
7781528Karen Jones Sarasota sailing squadron Grand Master /0.00 77
7880766Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 78
791764431Keegan Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club Junior /0.00 79
8060544Austin Williams UConn /0.00 80
813846Preston Miller No SurrenderJunior member Youth /0.00 81
8219742Betsy Schmidt Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 85
8378242Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club DNC/0.00 85
8477Lee Loughnane Lee LoughnaneLee Loughnane Master RET-BF/0.00 85

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chris Kicinski

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network