Sunfish North American Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 09-13, 2021

Sunfish (84 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14Conner Blouin COCYC /0.00 1
27Jose Hernandez SunfishAsovela /0.00 2
349615Christopher Williams Exit 63Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs Grand Master /0.00 3
461299Bill Brangiforte Alexa AnneBarrington Frostbite Master /0.00 4
5Per9Caterina Romero CRL /0.00 5
6808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS/LBYC Grand Master /0.00 6
759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master /0.00 7
881559Michael Ingham RCC/ SSS Master /0.00 8
986518Amanda Callahan Bristol Yacht Club/ Roger Williams University /0.00 9
1076443Eugene Schmitt #BWYC4LyfeBay Waveland Yacht Club Master /0.00 10
1111Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 11
123884John Butine Lake Norman YC Master /0.00 12
1327316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 13
146Juan Carlos Canizalez Asovela /0.00 14
157500Mark Kastel LEE KEELa Crosse Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 15
16271Joe Blouin sunfishDIYC Grand Master /0.00 16
1757923Michael Fortner Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 17
184400Doug Brown MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 18
1978708Nick Johnstone CITYC /0.00 19
204815John Condon Southold Yacht Club Master /0.00 20
2178970Jeffrey Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 21
224752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA Grand Master /0.00 22
2376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 23
2482634lee montes Kind of BlueWet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club Master /0.00 24
2580436Drew Lisicki SHYC /0.00 25
2677897Susan Mallows MRYC/HSC/SANJL Grand Master /0.00 26
2760673Mark Weider -Rochester Canoe Club Grand Master /0.00 27
284444Emily Wagner Davis Island YC /0.00 28
291955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 29
3041916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 30
3175417Tom Katterheinrich noneSt. Marys Boat Club Grand Master /0.00 31
3281173David Rink Blind SquirrelLNYC Master /0.00 32
334705William Kresic SunfishHLCC /0.00 33
3481492Scott Elliott MaryRaeLake Gaston Sailing Master /0.00 34
3586772Ezra Zankel Thanks MomCofCYC/CHYC /0.00 35
3681551Bruce Levy Southern Yacht Club Master /0.00 36
3781609Elaine Parshall ghostColumbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 37
3824603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association Grand Master /0.00 38
394871Walter Everett Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 39
4072548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 40
4180766Deirdre Santos-Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Master /0.00 41
4281526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 42
4381501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club Master /0.00 43
4434777Gwen Scott Greater Detoit Sunfish Club Grand Master /0.00 44
454307Jim Koehler .. Grand Master /0.00 45
462595David Parshall CSC Master /0.00 46
476676John Barrere none Grand Master /0.00 47
484704Lyndsay Kresic Big TunaHLCC /0.00 48
4942162Alexander Eiffert Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 49
5081185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club, SSS Grand Master /0.00 50
514875Paul Dierze Portents of funTopsfield Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 51
5224186Gail Turluck DaphneGull Lake Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 52
5381135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 53
543671Thomas Bruce LNYC TLE/55.00 55
553681Michael Robinson The Lake Norman Yacht Club Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
563846Preston Miller No SurrenderJunior member Youth TLE/55.00 55
573848Steve Weatherford LNYC Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
584319Alexander Dean HISC Master TLE/55.00 55
594410Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association TLE/55.00 55
604821Sonya Dean HISC Master TLE/55.00 55
614824Mark Evans LNYC Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
624830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
634884Scott Olson Coasted Toconutlnyc Master TLE/55.00 55
6435083Hank Wolfe LNYC Youth TLE/55.00 55
6550493John Ong Lake Norman Yacht Club Master TLE/55.00 55
6660544Austin Williams UConn TLE/55.00 55
6778394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
6878557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
6979407DONALD FRITZ RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
7080361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Master TLE/55.00 55
7180561Ashlyn Park Lake Norman Yacht Club TLE/55.00 55
7280588John Young Columbia Sailing Club Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
7380647John Daniel Mountain Lakes Sailing Association Junior TLE/55.00 55
7481528Karen Jones Sarasota sailing squadron Grand Master TLE/55.00 55
7581603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club Master TLE/55.00 55
7681610Roy Case ...Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master TLE/55.00 55
7781636Isaac Kuykendall Lake Norman Yacht Club TLE/55.00 55
781956Gerard Haggerty Lake Bluff YC Grand Master RET-BF/0.00 85
794067Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master RET-BF/0.00 85
8077Lee Loughnane Lee LoughnaneLee Loughnane Master DNC/0.00 85
8119742Betsy Schmidt Lewes Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 85
8270572Benjamin Simons CSC - Columbia Sailing Club Master DNC/0.00 85
8378242Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club DNC/0.00 85
841764431Keegan Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club Junior DNS/0.00 85

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Chris Kicinski

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network