55th ANNUAL DON Q SNIPE REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | April 09-11, 2021

Snipe (29 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
12131377Ernesto Rodrigues Kathleen Tocke Hialeah Royal Yacht Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport /0.00 1
21730288Augie Diaz Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 2
37731300Justin Callahan Noah Zittrer Biscayne Bay YC / Outfit Sailing/ Lakewood Yacht Club /0.00 3
44229511Taylor Scheuermann Martin Hermida Coral Reef Yacht Club/ NYYC /0.00 4
53531700Andrew Pimental Izzy Fadullon Sail Newport/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 5
61429940Carter Cameron Chris Kiener Severn Sailing Association/Carolina Yacht Club/ Jacksonville University Sailing Team /0.00 6
7228Peter Foley Audrey Foley Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing /0.00 7
82329827Nicolas Garcia Barbara Brotons YCO/CNBB/ YCO/CNBB /0.00 8
91231039Diego Caceres Hughes Stephanie Franco Yacht Club Ancon/ Yacht Club Ancon /0.00 9
10248653Hal Gilreath Ivan Shestopalov Florida/ MITNA SE Branch /0.00 10
113231150Alec Hughes Valeria BreƱa Yacht Club Ancon/ Yacht Club Ancon /0.00 11
124130324Trevor Long Anna Wiatrowski MITNA/ Hyannis YC /0.00 12
135231304Lee Griffith Nikki Bruno Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club /0.00 13
14533111Patrick Rynne Fiona Rynne US Sailing Center/ US Sailing Center /0.00 14
154731313Alex Pline Lisa Pline SSA/ Severn Sailing Assn /0.00 15
1654Matthew Wallace Matthew Wallace American Yacht Club/Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club/Key Biscayne Yacht Club /0.00 16
173429782Zack Kelchner Shalom Fadullon SSA/ SSA /0.00 17
183328812Rafael Jarauta Katrina Washburn US Sailing/ US Sailing /0.00 18
192529780Jim Grubbs James Grubbs ABYC/ ABYC /0.00 19
204531637Rogelio Padron Adriana Quiroga YCO/ YCO /0.00 20
211130928Sarah Alexander Katja Sertl Severn Sailing Association/ Annapolis /0.00 21
224431084Juan Lyon Valentina Lyon YCA/ YCA /0.00 22
233730888Roberto Lizano Yorjan Franco jaimanitas yacht club/ Shake a Leg /0.00 23
245130338Gabriel Porzecanski Arantxa Argibay KBYC/ cryc /0.00 24
2531CANGrace Howie Roy Howie USSC Miami/ USSC Miami /0.00 25
262730687Evan Hoffmann Darby Capellin San Diego Yacht Club/ St Petersberg YC DNF/0.00 26
277331442Peter Commette Connie Commette Lauderdale YC/Mantoloking YC/ LYC/MYC OCS/0.00 30
28753133Marina Cano Juan Ferreti NYYC/ N/A DNC/0.00 30
294331637Roberto Lopez Sailing center DNC/0.00 30

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 09, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Shannon Bush

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network