2021 Laser Masters' North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | September 09-12, 2021

Laser Standard, Division Apprentice Master (2 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12Gord Welsh SLYC / Water Rat Dogs [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
2200210Matthew Sexton Hyannis Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Grand Master (19 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1204098Scott Ferguson Conanicut Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 2
2210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 3
3206051Charles Buckingham NHYC [Grand Master] /0.00 4
4218659Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 7
5218129Jeff Beckwith KYC [Grand Master] /0.00 8
6208838Mike Matan Michael Matan [Grand Master] /0.00 12
7194228Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 13
8214515Peter Mark Rocky Point Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
9217585Mark Bear NBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
10216320Charles Hagedorn NBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 17
11217623Stewart Roach Wianno Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 18
12217354Wayne Colahan USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 19
13218491Rob Emmet Storm Trysail [Grand Master] /0.00 23
14187756Drew Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 24
15214921Steve Jones Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 25
16217724Scott Clark AYC [Grand Master] /0.00 27
17186508Carleton Wheeler HHYC [Grand Master] /0.00 28
1836Seth Gottlieb None [Grand Master] /0.00 30
19156631Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Great Grand Master (5 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1215009Peter Vessella St Francis [Great Grand Master] /0.00 5
2199921Tim Landt St Petersburg Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 11
3217591Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
4218480Niels Heemskerk Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
5217505Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Master (6 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 6
2216299Patrick Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club/WRSC [Master] /0.00 9
3218766Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 10
4154265Brian Neubauer Rochester Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 16
5210865Brian Hughes Cooper river yacht club [Master] /0.00 21
6183904Jeffrey Hart PBY [Master] /0.00 29

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network