2021 Laser Masters' North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | September 09-12, 2021

Laser Standard, Division Apprentice Master (2 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12Gord Welsh SLYC / Water Rat Dogs [Apprentice Master] /0.00 5
2200210Matthew Sexton Hyannis Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 14

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Grand Master (19 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1218659Peter Shope Sail Newport / Fleet 413 [Grand Master] /0.00 1
2210690Robert Hallawell USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 3
3194228Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 6
4204098Scott Ferguson Conanicut Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 7
5206051Charles Buckingham NHYC [Grand Master] /0.00 8
6214515Peter Mark Rocky Point Club [Grand Master] /0.00 9
7217585Mark Bear NBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 10
8218129Jeff Beckwith KYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
9218491Rob Emmet Storm Trysail [Grand Master] /0.00 16
10217354Wayne Colahan USSCMC [Grand Master] /0.00 20
11216320Charles Hagedorn NBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 22
12214921Steve Jones Grand Rapids Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 23
13187756Drew Carlson Stage Harbor Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 24
14217623Stewart Roach Wianno Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 26
15208838Mike Matan Michael Matan [Grand Master] /0.00 27
1636Seth Gottlieb None [Grand Master] /0.00 28
17217724Scott Clark AYC [Grand Master] /0.00 29
18186508Carleton Wheeler HHYC [Grand Master] /0.00 30
19156631Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Great Grand Master (5 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1217505Dave Penfield Hyannis Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
2215009Peter Vessella St Francis [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
3199921Tim Landt St Petersburg Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 18
4217591Don Hahl Brant Beach YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 21
5218480Niels Heemskerk Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Laser Standard, Division Master (6 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1218766Roman Plutenko Chicago [Master] /0.00 2
2212867David Hiebert USSCMC/FWBC [Master] /0.00 4
3216299Patrick Wachholz Barrie Yacht Club/WRSC [Master] /0.00 11
4210865Brian Hughes Cooper river yacht club [Master] /0.00 17
5154265Brian Neubauer Rochester Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 19
6183904Jeffrey Hart PBY [Master] /0.00 31

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 09, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network