2021 Tampa to Ft. Myers Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | May 28-June 29, 2021

Multihull (2 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1430Robin/Rick Willstein/Walker Endangered SpeciesDIYC 156 1|13:13:00 22:03:00 03:55:49 18:07:11 00:00:00 /0.00 1
212John Novak Triple ThreatSarasota Sailing Squadron -33 1|09:13:04 18:03:04 -00:49:53 18:52:57 00:45:46 /0.00 2

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
Principal Race Officer: Brent Bacon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spinnaker (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
140037Mike Kayusa PendragonSt. Petersburg Yacht Club -21 [A] 1|05:14:02 14:04:02 -00:31:45 14:35:47 00:00:00 /0.00 1
29354robert harkrider shark rideraugusta sailing club 33 [A] 1|07:26:02 16:16:02 00:49:53 15:26:09 00:50:22 /0.00 2
346453Chip Merlin Chip's All InDIYC 57 [A] 1|09:16:14 18:06:14 01:26:10 16:40:04 02:04:17 /0.00 3
4Usa7Harvey Ford Silver SurferSpyc 60 [B] 1|09:45:13 18:35:13 01:30:42 17:04:31 02:28:44 /0.00 4
593Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 [B] 1|10:06:22 18:56:22 01:48:50 17:07:32 02:31:45 /0.00 5
6169J A Booker ShambhalaDiyc 12 [A] 1|08:55:43 17:45:43 00:18:08 17:27:35 02:51:48 /0.00 6
783198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 [B] 1|10:51:46 19:41:46 02:02:27 17:39:19 03:03:32 /0.00 7
842341Grant Dumas WarriorSt. Petersburg Yacht Club 57 [A] 1|10:18:21 19:08:21 01:26:10 17:42:11 03:06:24 /0.00 8
940980Tony Barrett Back OffSPSA 84 [B] 1|11:14:09 20:04:09 02:06:59 17:57:10 03:21:23 /0.00 9
10IRL 3600Joseph Toth AbeonaSPYC 45 [A] 1|11:11:01 20:01:01 01:08:02 18:52:59 04:17:12 /0.00 10
1148Grimsdale / Nelson RocketDIYC 72 [B] 1|11:58:15 20:48:15 01:48:50 18:59:25 04:23:38 /0.00 11
1240688Jamie Myers Yard GoatDIYC 84 [B] 1|12:26:41 21:16:41 02:06:59 19:09:42 04:33:55 /0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
Principal Race Officer: Brent Bacon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer Cruiser (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 1|13:14:17 22:04:17 02:16:03 19:48:14 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 1|13:34:44 22:24:44 02:02:27 20:22:17 00:34:03 /0.00 2
3005Lee Burstiner RevengeDIYC and TSS 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
48484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6
510890Dan Spence VagabondGCSC 186 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 6

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:10:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
Principal Race Officer: Brent Bacon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruiser (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
15310Ulrich Rohde * Dragon Fly PlusGCSC 48 [A] 1|11:56:52 20:41:52 01:12:34 19:29:18 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2007Ralph Stoddard EsperanzaDavis Island Yacht Club 172 [A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 12
3737JOHN FINNEGAN CastawaysCMCS GCSC FMSC 156 [A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 12
4H100Tim Ruman * Another RoadDIYC 178 [A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
5NoneChris Toro ANGEL ROSEDIYC 222 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
6206Garth L Reynolds KOINONIA IISaint Petersburg Sailing Association 210 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
7809Dan Cornacchia No NameGulf Coast Sailing Club 179 [A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
81110Roger Horton WickedCMCS 222 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
91457Steve Shortt Hula Girl IISPSA 201 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
104951Art Cupps * First WindDIYC 195 [A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
1153275Mike Danielson * WingsDIYC 213 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 28, 2021 15:15:00, Length (NM) = 90.7
Principal Race Officer: Brent Bacon

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network