2021 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:42:00, Length (NM) = 4.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 19:41:01 00:59:01 00:05:38 00:53:23 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2151John Poulson Long ShotDIYC 12 19:37:37 00:55:37 00:00:54 00:54:43 00:01:20 /0.00 2
348Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:43:38 01:01:38 00:05:24 00:56:14 00:02:51 /0.00 3
439511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:43:12 01:01:12 00:03:09 00:58:03 00:04:40 /0.00 4
5155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 23:00:00 04:18:00 00:06:05 04:11:55 03:18:32 AVG-ALL/0.00 7
6USA 169J Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
793Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
91180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
101180George Haynie VolpeDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1183198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:42:00, Length (NM) = 4.5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (11 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:47:00, Length (NM) = 4.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:52:05 01:05:05 00:10:08 00:54:57 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2282Chris Jones PrivateerDIYC 138 19:52:55 01:05:55 00:10:21 00:55:34 00:00:37 /0.00 2
340787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:54:02 01:07:02 00:09:54 00:57:08 00:02:11 /0.00 3
4532Martha Bone MojoDIYC 177 19:58:09 01:11:09 00:13:17 00:57:52 00:02:55 /0.00 4
57170Don Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:53:56 01:06:56 00:08:20 00:58:36 00:03:39 /0.00 5
623556Rene Ben'avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:58:17 01:11:17 00:10:21 01:00:56 00:05:59 /0.00 6
730Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 19:59:21 01:12:21 00:09:54 01:02:27 00:07:30 /0.00 7
8343Ben Givens TruckinDIYC 117 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
9715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
103223Nadia Daggett Mustache RidesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1141186Frank Selph Jr JuniorDIYC 123 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 151: 19:37:37; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:47:00, Length (NM) = 4.5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:52:00, Length (NM) = 4.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail HEAUSLER Liquid TimeDIYC 108 19:58:06 01:06:06 00:08:06 00:58:00 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 19:56:10 01:04:10 00:06:05 00:58:05 00:00:05 /0.00 2
3005Lee Burstiner RevengeDIYC and TSS 132 20:03:18 01:11:18 00:09:54 01:01:24 00:03:24 /0.00 3
453311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:01:47 01:09:47 00:06:45 01:03:02 00:05:02 /0.00 4
543620Michael Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 20:06:08 01:14:08 00:09:27 01:04:41 00:06:41 /0.00 5
642696jose suarezhoyos No Way JoseDIYC 72 20:02:22 01:10:22 00:05:24 01:04:58 00:06:58 /0.00 6
752686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 20:04:33 01:12:33 00:06:05 01:06:28 00:08:28 /0.00 7
81Russell Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
921Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 102 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1021004Bill Cooper Eagle’s WingsDIYC 174 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 151: 19:37:37; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:52:00, Length (NM) = 4.5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (9 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.22
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
110225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 19:52:01 00:55:01 00:08:38 00:46:23 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick WT FlyerDIYC 153 19:52:20 00:55:20 00:08:13 00:47:07 00:00:44 /0.00 2
399John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:57:55 01:00:55 00:10:50 00:50:05 00:03:42 /0.00 3
44951Arthur Cupps First WindDIYC 184 20:00:43 01:03:43 00:09:52 00:53:51 00:07:28 /0.00 4
5244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)DIYC 181 20:01:28 01:04:28 00:09:43 00:54:45 00:08:22 /0.00 5
6H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 23:00:00 04:03:00 00:09:24 03:53:36 03:07:13 AVG-ALL/0.00 7
7007Dragos Zanchi EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
857Larry Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10
9282 sChris Jones Privateer- NonSpinADIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 10

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 151: 19:37:37; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.22

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (8 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.22
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 20:06:49 01:09:49 00:12:27 00:57:22 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 20:08:11 01:11:11 00:12:56 00:58:15 00:00:53 /0.00 2
353275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 20:10:14 01:13:14 00:11:16 01:01:58 00:04:36 /0.00 3
42Bob RIDING Desert SolDIYC 215 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
532Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 252 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
660Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
75166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
86058Clay Morris DulcineaDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 151: 19:37:37; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:57:00, Length (NM) = 3.22

Information is provisional and subject to modification


RYA PY (5 boats)

Race 2 | April 01, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:36:00, Length (NM) = 4.5
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1TbdKit Fortescue 49erDIYC 697 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
21282Ryan Schenck AeroverentDIYC 1014 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
32339Matt Wey West WindDIYC 975 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
4134165Clay Morris laserbeamDIYC 1100 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
5155456Antolín Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 1100 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

Spin A-C-H-B-A; NonSpin A-C-B-A; starting wind 325 @ 9kts; Sail 151: 19:37:37; Sail 241 19:53:36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 01, 2021 18:36:00, Length (NM) = 4.5

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network