2021 Sunfish US Masters Championship
Rochester Canoe Club |

Sunfish (54 boats)

Race 4 | October 10, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
184939Eric Gesner Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 1
21717Paul-Jon Patin Six Different WaysSayville YC [Master] /0.00 2
360673Mark Weider Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham 81559Rochester Canoe Club/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 4
511Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 5
66Dom Simonetti 6Canandaigua Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 6
74909Josh Kerst North Cape Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 7
880788Greg Eiffert Paupack sailing club [Grand Master] /0.00 8
959541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Master] /0.00 9
1049615Chris Williams Brant Beach and Cooper River YCs [Grand Master] /0.00 10
1176356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 11
1278829Dan Norton Devils Lake [Master] /0.00 12
134830Nancy Jaywork RBSA [Grand Master] /0.00 13
1428777William Dexter Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 14
1581135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 15
1681603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 16
1781568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 17
1877731Jim Gindling HabaneroSeneca Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 18
1940725John Fonseca LucySail Newport [Master] /0.00 19
20426Dan Blasdell Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 20
2155273Geoff Stucke ChiquitaWequaquet Lake YC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
2281898Don Stehle Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 22
234875Paul Dierze portents of FunTopsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 23
2488810Judy Lazo Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 24
256676John Barrere Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assn [Great Grand Master] /0.00 25
2678819Richard Skeen Sisiphyian RedDeer Lake [Grand Master] /0.00 26
2778394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
28010J P Mann Right corner pocketQuannapowitt Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 28
294752James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 29
3080367George Sechrist Blackbeard Sailing Club/FHYC [Senior Grand Master] /0.00 30
3181264Chip Toth Canandaigua Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
3281602George Braddon 1, 2, manyRCC [Master] /0.00 32
3360063Judy Gesner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 33
3481065Tim Hammer Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 34
3575417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 35
3681653Joshua Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 36
3780764Kevin Kearney Toms River YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 37
3879187Laurence Mass Carolina Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 38
3925775Lanse Toth Canandaigua YC [Grand Master] /0.00 39
4079407Donald Fritz RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 40
411Michael Troxler Deer Lake Club, NJ [Apprentice Master] /0.00 41
4252853Christopher Connelly Rochester Canoe Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 42
4379386John Powers RCC [Master] /0.00 43
4481984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 44
4579650Denis Wettlaufer US Sailing [Grand Master] /0.00 45
4678557Michael A Stratton Hueston Sailing [Great Grand Master] /0.00 46
4781185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 47
4878199Andrew Heyer Frayed KnotRochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 48
4981667Robert Schaap Highland Lakes Country Club [Master] DNS/0.00 55
5079064Ralph Simpson Carpe DiemRochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 55
5140445Scott Cramer QLYRC [Master] DNS/0.00 55
5227316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 55
533922Jon Williams LDYC [Master] DNS/0.00 55
541955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Joy Martin

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network