2021 Sunfish US Masters Championship
Rochester Canoe Club |

Sunfish (54 boats)

Race 7 | October 10, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111Doug Kaukeinen Vision QuestRochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 1
21717Paul-Jon Patin Six Different WaysSayville YC [Master] /0.00 2
384939Eric Gesner Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham 81559Rochester Canoe Club/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 4
578829Dan Norton Devils Lake [Master] /0.00 5
681135Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 6
780788Greg Eiffert Paupack sailing club [Grand Master] /0.00 7
876356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 8
96Dom Simonetti 6Canandaigua Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 9
1040725John Fonseca LucySail Newport [Master] /0.00 10
1159541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Master] /0.00 11
126676John Barrere Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assn [Great Grand Master] /0.00 12
1360673Mark Weider Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 13
143922Jon Williams LDYC [Master] /0.00 14
154909Josh Kerst North Cape Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 15
16426Dan Blasdell Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 16
174875Paul Dierze portents of FunTopsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 17
1855273Geoff Stucke ChiquitaWequaquet Lake YC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 18
1981602George Braddon 1, 2, manyRCC [Master] /0.00 19
204752James Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 20
2179064Ralph Simpson Carpe DiemRochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 21
2280367George Sechrist Blackbeard Sailing Club/FHYC [Senior Grand Master] /0.00 22
2377731Jim Gindling HabaneroSeneca Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 23
2481603Erich Estes Rochester Canoe Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 24
2560063Judy Gesner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 25
2649615Chris Williams Brant Beach and Cooper River YCs [Grand Master] /0.00 26
2781568Betsy Davis Regnad IILavallette Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
284830Nancy Jaywork RBSA [Grand Master] /0.00 28
2978394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 29
3080764Kevin Kearney Toms River YC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 30
3178557Michael A Stratton Hueston Sailing [Great Grand Master] /0.00 31
3225775Lanse Toth Canandaigua YC [Grand Master] /0.00 32
3378819Richard Skeen Sisiphyian RedDeer Lake [Grand Master] /0.00 33
3479187Laurence Mass Carolina Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 34
3579407Donald Fritz RecalculatingJolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 35
3681653Joshua Gear Agamenticus Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 36
371Michael Troxler Deer Lake Club, NJ [Apprentice Master] /0.00 37
3888810Judy Lazo Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 38
3981984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 39
4075417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 40
4128777William Dexter Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] /0.00 41
42010J P Mann Right corner pocketQuannapowitt Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 42
4379386John Powers RCC [Master] /0.00 43
4481264Chip Toth Canandaigua Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 44
4552853Christopher Connelly Rochester Canoe Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 45
4679650Denis Wettlaufer US Sailing [Grand Master] /0.00 46
4781185William Sanderson Go For ItMohican Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 47
4881065Tim Hammer Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 48
4978199Andrew Heyer Frayed KnotRochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 49
5081898Don Stehle Rochester Canoe Club [Master] DNF/0.00 51
511955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 55
5227316Mike Kerman Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] DNC/0.00 55
5340445Scott Cramer QLYRC [Master] DNC/0.00 55
5481667Robert Schaap Highland Lakes Country Club [Master] DNC/0.00 55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Joy Martin

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network