2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer A Series
DIYC |

Spin A (13 boats)

Race 4 | June 17, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.77
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 123Scott MacGregor Trash pandaDiyc 12 19:32:53 00:52:53 00:00:57 00:51:56 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:38:55 00:58:55 00:05:58 00:52:57 00:01:01 /0.00 2
3151John Poulson Long ShotDIYC 12 19:34:24 00:54:24 00:00:57 00:53:27 00:01:31 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:39:58 00:59:58 00:05:43 00:54:15 00:02:19 TIE/4.00 4.5
527David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 19:40:13 01:00:13 00:05:58 00:54:15 00:02:19 TIE/4.00 4.5
6USA 169J Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:37:32 00:57:32 00:00:57 00:56:35 00:04:39 /0.00 7
783198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:48:14 01:08:14 00:06:26 01:01:48 00:09:52 /0.00 8
883170Gordon Latrobe ALPHADOGDIYC 57 19:39:00 00:59:00 00:04:32 00:54:28 00:02:32 SCP/3.00 9
993Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:48:37 01:08:37 00:05:43 01:02:54 00:10:58 /0.00 9
10155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:53:30 01:13:30 00:06:26 01:07:04 00:15:08 /0.00 10
1139511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 20:00:31 01:20:31 00:03:20 01:17:11 00:25:15 /0.00 11
12687Amanda Plewes FirewaterDIYC 75 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14
1339526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 14

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 4.77

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (11 boats)

Race 4 | June 17, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.77
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
141186Frank Selph Jr JuniorDIYC 123 19:49:51 01:04:51 00:09:47 00:55:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
27170Don Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:53:23 01:08:23 00:08:49 00:59:34 00:04:30 /0.00 2
340787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 19:56:52 01:11:52 00:10:30 01:01:22 00:06:18 /0.00 3
423556Rene Ben'avraham TherapyDIYC 138 20:00:05 01:15:05 00:10:58 01:04:07 00:09:03 /0.00 4
597925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 20:02:56 01:17:56 00:10:44 01:07:12 00:12:08 /0.00 5
630Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 20:11:36 01:26:36 00:10:30 01:16:06 00:21:02 /0.00 6
750Robert Bilthouse KickDIYC 99 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
8241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
9715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
103223Nadia Daggett Mustache RidesDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1183141Joel Berry RambunctiousDIYC 105 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 4.77

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (10 boats)

Race 4 | June 17, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.77
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121004Bill Cooper Eagle’s WingsDIYC 174 20:02:49 01:12:49 00:13:50 00:58:59 00:00:00 /0.00 1
252686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 19:58:03 01:08:03 00:06:26 01:01:37 00:02:38 /0.00 2
38484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 21:00:00 02:10:00 00:08:35 02:01:25 01:02:26 RC-AVG/1.20 2.8
4005Lee Burstiner RevengeDIYC and TSS 132 20:05:46 01:15:46 00:10:30 01:05:16 00:06:17 /0.00 3
51Russell Hoadley Blue HeronDIYC 115 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
6129Louis Putney Climate ChangeDIYC 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
742696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoseDIYC 72 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
843620Michael Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
953311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1060740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 4.77

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (14 boats)

Race 4 | June 17, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
199John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 20:56:39 02:01:39 00:17:41 01:43:58 00:00:00 /0.00 1
210225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 20:56:16 02:01:16 00:14:05 01:47:11 00:03:13 /0.00 2
3244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)DIYC 180 20:59:40 02:04:40 00:15:45 01:48:55 00:04:57 /0.00 3
4102Jon Procter SolRebelDIYC 127 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 5
5H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
6noneChris Toro Angel RoseDIYC 187 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
7NS-21Bill Van Emburg Satori NSDIYC 123 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
82Bob Riding Desert SolDIYC 187 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
9007Dragos Zanchi EsperanzaDIYC 163 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
1097Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick WT FlyerDIYC 153 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
11282 sChris Jones Privateer- NonSpinADIYC 160 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
12511Douglas Roberts AbracadabraDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
13734Thomas Barry AllianceDIYC 133 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15
144951Arthur Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (8 boats)

Race 4 | June 17, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.25
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 21:07:34 02:12:34 00:18:23 01:54:11 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 22:00:00 03:05:00 00:21:53 02:43:07 00:48:56 AVG-ALL/0.00 3
3124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 5
4283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 5
532Kathy Walsh BellaDIYC 252 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
660Robert Meyer Lucky TigerDIYC 219 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
75166Chuck Hendrick WindarraDIYC 203 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9
85690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 17, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 5.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification


RYA PY (5 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.77
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Patrick Crump Girl U WantDIYC 991 19:56:34 01:21:34 -00:00:44 01:22:18 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2155456Antolín Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 1055 20:04:51 01:29:51 00:04:41 01:25:10 00:02:52 /0.00 2
382Charlie Cushing WhirligigDIYC 925 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
41282Ryan Schenck AeroverentDIYC 1014 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
56969Patrick Courtney RosemaryDIYC 1108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 4.77

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network