Jazz Cup 2021
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 04, 2021

Overall (60 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:25:00, Length (NM) = 28, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1T650Ben Landon FlightriskRichmond Yacht Club 102 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:15:32 05:50:32 00:01:05 05:49:27 00:00:00 /0.00 1
22394Darren Cumming Downtown UproarNone 168 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:41:58 06:31:58 00:37:07 05:54:51 00:05:24 /0.00 2
318245James Fair ChesapeakeBerkeley Yacht Club 168 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:43:27 06:33:27 00:37:16 05:56:11 00:06:44 /0.00 3
45044Steven Meyers TchoupitoulasSSS 234 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:20:00 07:10:00 01:13:30 05:56:30 00:07:03 /0.00 4
51210Mike Kastrop GooseSouth Beach Yacht Club 180 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:52:52 06:42:52 00:44:09 05:58:43 00:09:16 /0.00 5
6119Noble Griswold E TicketBenicia Yacht Club 117 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:29:50 06:09:50 00:09:26 06:00:24 00:10:57 /0.00 6
73113Gordie Nash Arcadiaryc 123 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:34:35 06:14:35 00:12:48 06:01:47 00:12:20 /0.00 7
871Conrad Holbrook Topper IIRYC 150 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:45:14 06:30:14 00:27:52 06:02:22 00:12:55 /0.00 8
9USA 17Dorian McKelvy MADMENSt. Francis Yacht Club 36 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF] 16:56:48 05:26:48 -00:35:41 06:02:29 00:13:02 /0.00 9
1028312William Hackel HIGHLIGHTERSouth Beach Yacht Club 144 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:42:55 06:27:55 00:24:36 06:03:19 00:13:52 /0.00 10
11Sp1Hank Easom SeremadeSfyc 93 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:20:42 06:00:42 -00:03:56 06:04:38 00:15:11 /0.00 11
1218151Elliott James Bloom countySfyc 90 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:19:44 05:59:44 -00:05:37 06:05:21 00:15:54 /0.00 12
131383Ray Irvine Crew's NestSBYC 147 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:46:48 06:31:48 00:26:25 06:05:23 00:15:56 /0.00 13
1448Lori Tewksbury Hang 20RYC/BYC 129 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:38:58 06:23:58 00:16:24 06:07:34 00:18:07 /0.00 14
1535Michele Sumpton Hare-y PitsRYC 126 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:47:37 06:22:37 00:14:43 06:07:54 00:18:27 /0.00 15
164782Anthony Jacuzzi Hot WaterRYC 168 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:58:54 06:48:54 00:38:44 06:10:10 00:20:43 /0.00 16
17F310Musto Gunan Pelagicsequoia yacht club 144 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:50:18 06:35:18 00:25:04 06:10:14 00:20:47 /0.00 17
1840428Chris Gage Ergosss 129 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:42:35 06:27:35 00:16:33 06:11:02 00:21:35 /0.00 18
1941279Robert Mathews Blue MartiniPCYC 126 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:42:14 06:27:14 00:14:54 06:12:20 00:22:53 /0.00 19
20208Mark Kennedy NuckelaveeSouth Beach Yacht Club 27 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF][X-JC] 16:55:46 05:30:46 -00:41:51 06:12:37 00:23:10 /0.00 20
2128528Robert Bloom JarlenSYC 72 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:26:42 05:56:42 -00:16:03 06:12:45 00:23:18 /0.00 21
227Cindy Evans Joy RideRYC 99 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:33:04 06:13:04 -00:00:34 06:13:38 00:24:11 /0.00 22
23420Dan Knox Luna SeaSBYC 144 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:54:10 06:39:10 00:25:18 06:13:52 00:24:25 /0.00 25
2467572Bill Davidson SiroccoSBYC 126 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:43:45 06:28:45 00:14:57 06:13:48 00:24:21 TIE/25.00 25.5
25179Mark Werder Strange MagicRichmond Yacht Club 180 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:09:48 06:59:48 00:46:00 06:13:48 00:24:21 TIE/25.00 25.5
2638022Robert Walden Sea StarRYA 114 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:42:03 06:22:03 00:08:03 06:14:00 00:24:33 /0.00 26
27CAN 9Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Nice RackEncinal YC 63 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:17:44 05:52:44 -00:21:17 06:14:01 00:24:34 /0.00 27
28717Rufus Sjoberg RuflessRYC 84 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:30:24 06:05:24 -00:09:13 06:14:37 00:25:10 /0.00 28
2930980Andy Newell AhiRichmond, Berkeley 114 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:44:00 06:24:00 00:08:06 06:15:54 00:26:27 /0.00 29
30USA 221Steve Cameron 6 PACRichmond Yacht Club 114 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:49:51 06:24:51 00:08:07 06:16:44 00:27:17 /0.00 30
3197866Jennifer Thornton Schock Full O NutsVallejo Yacht Club 75 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:23:03 06:03:03 -00:14:31 06:17:34 00:28:07 /0.00 31
32311Robert Swenson SolaceSouth Beach Yacht Club 165 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 18:05:51 06:55:51 00:37:48 06:18:03 00:28:36 /0.00 32
3358484Craig Page Kuda WudaSFYC 75 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:24:42 06:04:42 -00:14:35 06:19:17 00:29:50 /0.00 33
3418723John Dillow QuilaSSS 141 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:59:43 06:44:43 00:24:01 06:20:42 00:31:15 /0.00 34
3538103James Goldberg Psycho Tiller II 63 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:32:28 06:02:28 -00:21:53 06:24:21 00:34:54 /0.00 35
36197Galan Smith Jr Flying FishOYC 99 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF] 17:44:00 06:24:00 -00:00:36 06:24:36 00:35:09 /0.00 36
3763336Chuck Hooper WarWhoopSSA SSS 144 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:08:02 06:53:02 00:26:11 06:26:51 00:37:24 /0.00 37
3837005Nicholas Grebe WildcardBenicia Yacht Club 27 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:13:25 05:43:25 -00:43:27 06:26:52 00:37:25 /0.00 38
3928735Paul Osborn Savoir FaireSBYC 90 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:43:35 06:23:35 -00:06:00 06:29:35 00:40:08 /0.00 39
4023Trey Guinn OptimismSouth Beach Yacht Club 78 [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 17:36:39 06:16:39 -00:13:12 06:29:51 00:40:24 /0.00 40
4143Ryan Floyd SacagaweaSBYC 141 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] 18:09:28 06:54:28 00:24:36 06:29:52 00:40:25 /0.00 41
4246595Bilafer Family Family Hour ... TNGRYC 48 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] 17:25:10 06:00:10 -00:31:19 06:31:29 00:42:02 /0.00 42
43SapphireGeorge Kuniholm Soleil de la MerBel Marin Keys Yacht Club 174 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:31:10 07:21:10 00:45:05 06:36:05 00:46:38 /0.00 43
4445Aidan Collins BellaMYC 123 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:04:24 06:59:24 00:14:20 06:45:04 00:55:37 /0.00 44
4520Mark Zimmer khimairaanyyc -9 [U-Multi Hull+PHRF] 17:15:51 05:40:51 -01:08:40 06:49:31 01:00:04 /0.00 45
4638112Steven Strunk ADENTUREVallejo Yacht Club 141 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:28:57 07:23:57 00:26:20 06:57:37 01:08:10 /0.00 46
47HK08Jonathan Hunt HAMMERBAMA -63 [U-Multi Hull+PHRF] 16:49:45 05:14:45 -01:45:21 07:00:06 01:10:39 /0.00 47
4838130Jim Lussier VentanaStFYC 60 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF] 18:08:57 06:38:57 -00:26:10 07:05:07 01:15:40 /0.00 60
49620John Tennyson Grinnin' BearSouth Beach YC 180 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 61
509045Daniel Alvarez JetStreamEncinal Yacht Club 63 [O-Sport Boat+PHRF] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 61
511562David Montgomery Mischief ManagedScuttlebutt 204 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 01:36:40 RET-BF/0.00 61
5252715Greg Spencer Black SwanBenicia Yacht 90 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 01:41:40 RET-BF/0.00 61
5367Bill Moore ShenanigansSan Francisco Yacht Club 129 [F-Spinnaker+PHRF] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 61
54White sails-No Ron Tosch l'attitudebyc 60 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
55155Dan Carnahan Sail la VieBenicia Yacht Club 234 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
56306Michael Pope Pipe DreamAlameda Yacht Club 180 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
576697Robert DaPrato Bella LunaPresidio Yacht Club 144 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
5828174Stephen Dale Playpen2Benicia Yacht Club 198 [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
5935131Cindi Gillette True NorseBenicia Yacht Club 126 [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61
6041385Scott Selover WIKDSBYC 48 [H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 61

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:25:00, Length (NM) = 28, A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network