Carol Smith Regatta PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SYC
Southold Yacht Club | July 22, 2021

Optimist, Division Blue (23 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
106504Riley Kong MYC Blue /0.00 4
219721Mae Finora Mae Finora Blue /0.00 6
32828Charlotte Leblond Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
4134907Era Inglis-Nela Era Inglis-Nela Blue /0.00 10
517470Gavin Leis Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
616522Anders Siewert SIYC Blue /0.00 12
718307Nathan Petrowski MYC Blue /0.00 15
8105316Breckin Lehnert Old Cove YC Blue /0.00 18
923282Oliver Hinchey Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1018163Molly Siewert SIYC Blue /0.00 25
1120571Matteo Ammirati SIYC Blue /0.00 26
12SYC-3Leonard Cheng Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
135Hudson Vargas Devon Yacht Blue /0.00 28
1411996Marlowe Collamore OCYC Blue /0.00 29
1519939Griffin Lewis OYC Blue /0.00 30
1620510John Gargiulo Southampton Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
17154454Nora Beaver Southold Yacht Clug Blue /0.00 32
183869Bridget Spicer Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
1917084Will Seery Old Cove Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
20SYC-1Griffin Caravella Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
217715Andrew Wetenhall Breakwater Blue /0.00 47
225967Aileen Dowling Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 49
2312134Reese McKenna Old Cove Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (7 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
116084Everett Lehnert Old Cove YC Red /0.00 1
212099Brian Lynch Old Cove Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
3usa3Pierson Wiedenmayer Pierson Wiedenmayer Red /0.00 3
410992Eli Shainker Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
515823Hannah Lyons Southold Yacht Club Red /0.00 13
616423elle miller Southold Red /0.00 38
713631India Irving Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (20 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122093Ella Giordano orient yacht club White /0.00 5
222821Lee Rhoades Munder Breakwater Yacht Club White /0.00 7
322690Tancredi Tenaglia Southampton Yacht Club White /0.00 14
421175Briggs Siewert SIYC White /0.00 16
59820Peter Deely Shelter island White /0.00 17
615238Brooks DiBenedetto SIYC White /0.00 19
71318Kyle Petrowski MYC White /0.00 21
822851Christopher Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club White /0.00 22
913184Eric Petrowski MYC White /0.00 23
1019100Ella Mulligan Julia Mulligan White /0.00 24
1110069Gavin McGreevy Orient Yacht Club White /0.00 33
1217371Georgia Carrier Shelter Island Yacht Club White /0.00 35
1315514Mick Billinghay OCYC White /0.00 36
1415742Alexander Boyd Old Cove Yacht Club White /0.00 39
159883Reilly Constant Orient Yacht Club White /0.00 41
1612184Ellie McKenna Old Cove Yacht Club White /0.00 42
17SYC-2Calvin Cheng Southold Yacht Club White /0.00 43
1813349Brendan Farrell Shelter Island Yacht Club White /0.00 44
1918538Tucker Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club White /0.00 45
208260Matthew Lyons Southold Yacht Club White /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 22, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network