34th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 21-24, 2021

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas, Division A (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
121335Walter Horton FirewaterLYC / GBCA 146 A 1|16:18:09 26:18:09 -00:31:45 26:49:54 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2155Gary Peterson SanityGBCA/TMCA 148 A 1|17:21:16 27:21:16 -00:28:13 27:49:29 00:59:35 /0.00 2
353Cheryl Morvillo AstarteTASS, GBCA, Waterford 145 A 1|17:49:26 27:49:26 -00:36:02 28:25:28 01:35:34 /0.00 3
4306Joe Powers JosephineHYC 128 A 1|17:39:11 27:39:11 -01:18:19 28:57:30 02:07:36 /0.00 4
5USA 60183Charles Austin JoyWatergate Marina 91 A 1|17:34:20 27:34:20 -02:58:05 30:32:25 03:42:31 /0.00 5
6157Robert Crosby Irish MistLYC 117 A 1|18:52:01 28:52:01 -01:51:40 30:43:41 03:53:47 /0.00 6
7101ADoug Jaworski Good JujuTMCA 137 A 1|20:40:02 30:40:02 -01:01:36 31:41:38 04:51:44 /0.00 11
8102AEvan Macaluso It's All GoodSailTime Houston 158 A 1|23:02:36 33:02:36 -00:05:36 33:08:12 06:18:18 /0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas, Division B (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1106APaul Britton GallivantSailTime Houston 160 B 1|20:16:22 30:16:22 00:00:00 31:16:22 00:00:00 ocs/60.00 9
2104ADale Stokes LunaSeaSailTime Houston 160 B 1|21:17:31 31:17:31 00:00:00 31:17:31 00:01:09 /0.00 10
3105AJon Maxey Bella VitaSailTime Houston 168 B 1|23:06:51 33:06:51 00:22:08 32:44:43 01:28:21 /0.00 14
4103AOrlando Cruz Kemah TherapySailTime Houston 151 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 05:23:24 RET-BF/0.00 21
552846Steve Slack Susanne BHouston Yacht Club 164 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 05:23:24 RET-BF/0.00 21
638109Rob Sherrill Wandering StarGBCA 164 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas, Division C (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1163Justin Erickson Nymerianone 218 C 1|23:19:16 33:19:16 02:30:59 30:48:17 00:00:00 /0.00 7
213Mike Baker AlegriaWatergate 190 C 1|22:06:27 32:06:27 01:18:06 30:48:21 00:00:04 /0.00 8
33371Bill Jenko Sea GypsyGBCA 187 C 1|23:00:49 33:00:49 01:12:34 31:48:15 00:59:58 /0.00 12
4472William Howze Breezing UpNonsuch Owners 195 C 1|23:59:13 33:59:13 01:35:48 32:23:25 01:35:08 /0.00 13
5202ARicardo Arguelles QueridaGhetto Yacht Club 186 C 2|03:59:17 37:59:17 01:20:31 36:38:46 05:50:29 /0.00 16
616Joe Moore LILA JEANLYC 184 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 05:51:29 RET-BF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 21, 2021 14:00:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network