Whitebread 28
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 02, 2021

PHRF Non Spinnaker (39 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2021 09:20:00, Length (NM) = 32, A: 600 B: 480
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
151469Andrew Baris ImpulsePBSA 98 [4] 13:46:45 04:26:45 -00:10:09 04:36:54 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2111Frederic Endemann WindsongPBSA 180 [5][B][A28] 13:56:04 05:06:04 00:27:49 04:38:15 00:01:21 /0.00 2
343475Gary Krogman Back InPBSA 161 [5][B] 13:47:33 04:57:33 00:19:02 04:38:31 00:01:37 /0.00 3
456624Beth van der Eems OspreySIYC 125 [4] 14:01:28 04:41:28 00:02:20 04:39:08 00:02:14 /0.00 4
5146Robert McIlvain TidelinesPBSA 180 [5][B][A28] 14:00:34 05:10:34 00:28:14 04:42:20 00:05:26 /0.00 5
651122Stefan Feuerabendt UpbeatOrient 107 [4] 13:57:15 04:37:15 -00:06:08 04:43:23 00:06:29 /0.00 6
72199Mahlon Russell Sea BreezePBSA 235 [6][B] 14:17:08 05:42:08 00:55:02 04:47:06 00:10:12 /0.00 7
868William Coster Silent PassagePBSA 177 [5][B] 14:05:38 05:15:38 00:27:23 04:48:15 00:11:21 /0.00 8
960665Barry Lenoble Sound's GreatMSSA 113 [4] 14:06:32 04:46:32 -00:03:23 04:49:55 00:13:01 /0.00 9
1023941Peter Kreiling YawategPBSA 162 [5][A] 14:01:12 05:11:12 00:20:22 04:50:50 00:13:56 /0.00 10
11141Doug Davies Gypsy MoonPort Jefferson YC 174 [5][B] 14:08:30 05:18:30 00:26:18 04:52:12 00:15:18 /0.00 11
1251915John Sugrue Crocodile 🐊MSSA 101 [4] 14:03:58 04:43:58 -00:09:17 04:53:15 00:16:21 /0.00 12
1325Charles Chiaramonte Harvest moonPort Jefferson Yacht Club 136 [5][A] 13:53:11 05:03:11 00:07:52 04:55:19 00:18:25 /0.00 13
14148William Archer OptimisticPBSA 180 [5][B][A28] 14:16:47 05:26:47 00:29:42 04:57:05 00:20:11 /0.00 14
15203Michael Gill GleamPBSA 180 [5][B][A28] 14:20:27 05:30:27 00:30:02 05:00:25 00:23:31 /0.00 15
1660115Kenneth Wright Two PotatoBreakwater YC 84 [4] 14:04:42 04:44:42 -00:18:10 05:02:52 00:25:58 /0.00 16
1738Robert Harris CallalooMenantic Yacht Club 134 [5][A] 14:08:57 05:18:57 00:07:16 05:11:41 00:34:47 /0.00 17
18841Brian Andrews SimpaticoPBSA 277 [6][B] 15:09:16 06:34:16 01:21:46 05:12:30 00:35:36 /0.00 18
1923563Gary Doroski MoonshadowPBSA 185 [6][A] 14:22:00 05:47:00 00:33:55 05:13:05 00:36:11 /0.00 19
205914Kent Layton Emerald AyesSouthold Yacht Club 241 [6][B] 14:52:30 06:17:30 01:03:21 05:14:09 00:37:15 /0.00 20
21nonePat Mundus Ternnone 225 [6][B] 14:45:05 06:10:05 00:55:07 05:14:58 00:38:04 /0.00 21
22210Dave Kilbride ResolutionPBSA 202 [6][A] 14:39:43 06:04:43 00:43:51 05:20:52 00:43:58 /0.00 22
2377Mike Acebo TINKERNone 234 [6][B] 15:03:50 06:28:50 01:02:05 05:26:45 00:49:51 /0.00 23
24148Artie Bortz ExcaliburPBSA 205 [6][A] 14:52:29 06:17:29 00:46:50 05:30:39 00:53:45 /0.00 24
250000edward kelly Carol Lynnnone 267 [6][B] 15:29:29 06:54:29 01:21:34 05:32:55 00:56:01 /0.00 25
267Tom Sobeck La gloriaDouglaston YC 209 [6][A] 14:59:10 06:24:10 00:49:37 05:34:33 00:57:39 /0.00 26
276Isaac Halpern Ida GNyyc 191 [6][A] 14:53:26 06:18:26 00:40:03 05:38:23 01:01:29 /0.00 27
28C320ronald marchetti Bye and ByePBSA 196 [6][A] 15:02:47 06:27:47 00:43:36 05:44:11 01:07:17 /0.00 28
29NADonald Sweeney Sweet LorraineLocust Point YC 147 [5][A] 14:52:20 06:02:20 00:15:36 05:46:44 01:09:50 /0.00 29
30803Mike Slade ImagineNone 190 [6][A] 15:11:26 06:36:26 00:41:25 05:55:01 01:18:07 /0.00 30
31391Jim Gabriel AvraNone 173 [5][B] 15:24:32 06:34:32 00:32:01 06:02:31 01:25:37 /0.00 31
3223Chart Guthrie Lady DayNone 278 [6][B] 16:14:00 07:39:00 01:35:41 06:03:19 01:26:25 /0.00 32
3324David Czerniecki Total ReturnPeconic Bay Sailing Association 122 [4] 16:14:00 06:54:00 00:01:23 06:52:37 02:15:43 /0.00 33
34575William Hale Time in BottleEast End Rowing 186 [6][A] 16:30:00 07:55:00 00:47:04 07:07:56 02:31:02 /0.00 34
35NoneKenneth Sonnenfeld A'hoy VayPeconic Bay Sailing Association 164 [5][A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
3641731Richard Lind TRUE BLUEShelter Island Yacht Club 160 [5][A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 40
371614Paul Kekalos Perchancen/a 218 [6][A] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 40
38408John Cool AzuraNone 177 [5][B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
3915Mark V Rickabaugh EntropyOCYC 137 [5][A] 14:01:23 05:11:23 -02:12:14 07:23:37 02:46:43 RET-AF/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 02, 2021 09:20:00, Length (NM) = 32, A: 600 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Steve Weiss

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network