2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Beetle Cat, Division (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1RRR1Jed Webster None DNC/0.00 76
2R28Elizabeth Gail Hayden Bass River Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
3E43Bill Perkins Chatham Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
4H 32P. Aubrey Egan Pamela A. Egan DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Ancient Mariners (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W40Steve Glovinsky Weekapaug Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 43
22315Wells Pile Rhode Island Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 55
322Craig Fillmann Portland Yacht Cub Ancient Mariners /0.00 59
40Bob Bartro Edgewood Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 61
57Clyde Grindell none Ancient Mariners /0.00 66
6R16Richard Crawford Richard Crawford Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
723Tom Schmitt Spindle Rock Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Juniors (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
15Cody Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 27
296Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 30
3245Cailyn Murphy Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 32
4121Georgia Shuster George Shuster Juniors /0.00 33
5E13Alex Wesp Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 44
6108Claire Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 52
716Chad Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Juniors DNF/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Men (19 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Timothy Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 1
2200Steve Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 3
3822Bryan Largay Wianno Men /0.00 9
4WH143Dan O'Connor Wild Harbor YC Men /0.00 11
552George Shuster Edgewood Yacht Club Men /0.00 15
6100Jim Kirk Wild Harbor Men /0.00 16
72281Calder Robbins Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 23
86Thomas Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 24
9HB 1Nat Edmonds Wianno Yatch Club Men /0.00 28
10E100Marshall Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 31
111776William Bailey Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 38
12H-39Mark Wiatrowski Hyannis Yacht Club Men /0.00 40
13E 1Jim Donovan CYC Men /0.00 41
14R2327Robert Churchill Jr Bass River Men /0.00 42
15109John Coen Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 48
16NR104David Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 54
1711Gardner Lane Spindle Rock Men /0.00 58
1883John Bergland Spindlerock Club Men /0.00 62
191932Jim Bartro Edgewood yacht club Men /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Old Salts (22 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1P25Chris Timson Tahanto Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 2
276Ted Dickson Chatham Old Salts /0.00 4
389Jane O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 7
4C20Alessandro Zezza Chapoquoit Old Salts /0.00 8
550William Boll Weekapaug YC Old Salts /0.00 12
633William Adams Weekapaug Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 13
7124Jeffrey Gonsalves New Bedford Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 19
826David Small Low Tide Old Salts /0.00 22
9R99Karl Anderson Karls Boat Shop Old Salts /0.00 25
10W2Jim Barnes Mattapoisett Y C Old Salts /0.00 26
11W220Oggie Pesek Wianno YC Old Salts /0.00 29
12354Cheryl Hoenemeyer Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 34
132337Wayne Kezirian Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 35
1451Mark Edwards Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA Old Salts /0.00 36
15218Jeff Lanphear Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 39
1621Charles Clapp DUXBURY YACHT CLUB Old Salts /0.00 47
171906Tony Davis Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 51
18C14Vinny Dellolacono Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 57
19R7William Lawrence West Dennis Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 60
20R100David Geanacopoulos Bass River Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 64
21I 8Marji Maddigan PIYC Old Salts /0.00 67
22C888Norman LaBrie Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts DNF/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Women (16 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1E 43Karen Fallon Wild Harbor Women /0.00 5
2W202Ery Largay Wianno Women /0.00 6
3W23Nonie Price Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 10
4T28Gretchen Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Women /0.00 14
5GC9Blaire Farrar Wianno Women /0.00 17
6E4Catie O'Sullivan Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 18
72Margaret Graupe Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 20
8C111Natalie Coleman-Fuller Chatham YC Women /0.00 21
955Carolyn Parker Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 37
10WH130Grainne Coen Wild Harbor Women /0.00 45
118Carrie Spring Carrie Spring Women /0.00 46
12E6Carolyn Paczkowska Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 49
1340Sarah Mendelsohn Sarah Mendelsohn Women /0.00 50
144Heather Hawes Spindle Rock Club Women /0.00 53
15W88Carol Carmody Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 56
16R 6Lisa Downey Hyannis YC Women /0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network