2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Beetle Cat (75 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Timothy Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 1
2200Steve Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 2
376Ted Dickson Chatham Old Salts /0.00 3
4W202Ery Largay Wianno Women /0.00 4
5P25Chris Timson Tahanto Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 5
6W23Nonie Price Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 6
7822Bryan Largay Wianno Men /0.00 7
8100Jim Kirk Wild Harbor Men /0.00 8
9E100Marshall Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 9
10WH143Dan O'Connor Wild Harbor YC Men /0.00 10
11E 43Karen Fallon Wild Harbor Women /0.00 11
1296Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 12
13121Georgia Shuster George Shuster Juniors /0.00 13
142Margaret Graupe Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 14
1589Jane O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 15
1640Sarah Mendelsohn Sarah Mendelsohn Women /0.00 16
17T28Gretchen Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Women /0.00 17
18218Jeff Lanphear Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 18
1950William Boll Weekapaug YC Old Salts /0.00 19
20245Cailyn Murphy Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 20
215Cody Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 21
222281Calder Robbins Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 22
236Thomas Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 23
24R2327Robert Churchill Jr Bass River Men /0.00 24
2555Carolyn Parker Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 25
26124Jeffrey Gonsalves New Bedford Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 26
27W220Oggie Pesek Wianno YC Old Salts /0.00 27
28W2Jim Barnes Mattapoisett Y C Old Salts /0.00 28
2916Chad Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 29
30E 1Jim Donovan CYC Men /0.00 30
3126David Small Low Tide Old Salts /0.00 31
322337Wayne Kezirian Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 32
33C20Alessandro Zezza Chapoquoit Old Salts /0.00 33
3433William Adams Weekapaug Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 34
35E6Carolyn Paczkowska Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 35
36R 6Lisa Downey Hyannis YC Women /0.00 36
372315Wells Pile Rhode Island Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 37
38W88Carol Carmody Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 38
394Heather Hawes Spindle Rock Club Women /0.00 39
40C111Natalie Coleman-Fuller Chatham YC Women /0.00 40
41W40Steve Glovinsky Weekapaug Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 41
42WH130Grainne Coen Wild Harbor Women /0.00 42
4321Charles Clapp DUXBURY YACHT CLUB Old Salts /0.00 43
44R7William Lawrence West Dennis Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 44
45354Cheryl Hoenemeyer Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 45
46C14Vinny Dellolacono Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 46
47109John Coen Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 47
48R100David Geanacopoulos Bass River Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 48
4911Gardner Lane Spindle Rock Men /0.00 49
50NR104David Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 50
51GC9Blaire Farrar Wianno Women /0.00 51
52HB 1Nat Edmonds Wianno Yatch Club Men /0.00 52
53H-39Mark Wiatrowski Hyannis Yacht Club Men /0.00 53
540Bob Bartro Edgewood Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 54
5552George Shuster Edgewood Yacht Club Men /0.00 55
56R99Karl Anderson Karls Boat Shop Old Salts /0.00 56
57E4Catie O'Sullivan Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 57
588Carrie Spring Carrie Spring Women /0.00 58
59E13Alex Wesp Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 59
601906Tony Davis Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 60
61108Claire Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 61
621932Jim Bartro Edgewood yacht club Men /0.00 62
631776William Bailey Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 63
6451Mark Edwards Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA Old Salts /0.00 64
6583John Bergland Spindlerock Club Men /0.00 65
6622Craig Fillmann Portland Yacht Cub Ancient Mariners /0.00 66
67C888Norman LaBrie Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 67
68I 8Marji Maddigan PIYC Old Salts DNC/0.00 76
697Clyde Grindell none Ancient Mariners DNF/0.00 76
70RRR1Jed Webster None DNC/0.00 76
71R28Elizabeth Gail Hayden Bass River Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
72E43Bill Perkins Chatham Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
73R16Richard Crawford Richard Crawford Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
74H 32P. Aubrey Egan Pamela A. Egan DNC/0.00 76
7523Tom Schmitt Spindle Rock Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network