2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Beetle Cat, Division (4 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1RRR1Jed Webster None DNC/0.00 76
2R28Elizabeth Gail Hayden Bass River Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
3E43Bill Perkins Chatham Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
4H 32P. Aubrey Egan Pamela A. Egan DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Ancient Mariners (7 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12315Wells Pile Rhode Island Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 37
2W40Steve Glovinsky Weekapaug Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 41
30Bob Bartro Edgewood Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 54
422Craig Fillmann Portland Yacht Cub Ancient Mariners /0.00 66
57Clyde Grindell none Ancient Mariners DNF/0.00 76
6R16Richard Crawford Richard Crawford Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
723Tom Schmitt Spindle Rock Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Juniors (7 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
196Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 12
2121Georgia Shuster George Shuster Juniors /0.00 13
3245Cailyn Murphy Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 20
45Cody Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 21
516Chad Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 29
6E13Alex Wesp Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 59
7108Claire Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 61

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Men (19 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Timothy Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 1
2200Steve Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 2
3822Bryan Largay Wianno Men /0.00 7
4100Jim Kirk Wild Harbor Men /0.00 8
5E100Marshall Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 9
6WH143Dan O'Connor Wild Harbor YC Men /0.00 10
72281Calder Robbins Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 22
86Thomas Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 23
9R2327Robert Churchill Jr Bass River Men /0.00 24
10E 1Jim Donovan CYC Men /0.00 30
11109John Coen Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 47
1211Gardner Lane Spindle Rock Men /0.00 49
13NR104David Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 50
14HB 1Nat Edmonds Wianno Yatch Club Men /0.00 52
15H-39Mark Wiatrowski Hyannis Yacht Club Men /0.00 53
1652George Shuster Edgewood Yacht Club Men /0.00 55
171932Jim Bartro Edgewood yacht club Men /0.00 62
181776William Bailey Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 63
1983John Bergland Spindlerock Club Men /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Old Salts (22 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176Ted Dickson Chatham Old Salts /0.00 3
2P25Chris Timson Tahanto Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 5
389Jane O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 15
4218Jeff Lanphear Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 18
550William Boll Weekapaug YC Old Salts /0.00 19
6124Jeffrey Gonsalves New Bedford Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 26
7W220Oggie Pesek Wianno YC Old Salts /0.00 27
8W2Jim Barnes Mattapoisett Y C Old Salts /0.00 28
926David Small Low Tide Old Salts /0.00 31
102337Wayne Kezirian Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 32
11C20Alessandro Zezza Chapoquoit Old Salts /0.00 33
1233William Adams Weekapaug Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 34
1321Charles Clapp DUXBURY YACHT CLUB Old Salts /0.00 43
14R7William Lawrence West Dennis Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 44
15354Cheryl Hoenemeyer Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 45
16C14Vinny Dellolacono Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 46
17R100David Geanacopoulos Bass River Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 48
18R99Karl Anderson Karls Boat Shop Old Salts /0.00 56
191906Tony Davis Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 60
2051Mark Edwards Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA Old Salts /0.00 64
21C888Norman LaBrie Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 67
22I 8Marji Maddigan PIYC Old Salts DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Women (16 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W202Ery Largay Wianno Women /0.00 4
2W23Nonie Price Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 6
3E 43Karen Fallon Wild Harbor Women /0.00 11
42Margaret Graupe Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 14
540Sarah Mendelsohn Sarah Mendelsohn Women /0.00 16
6T28Gretchen Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Women /0.00 17
755Carolyn Parker Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 25
8E6Carolyn Paczkowska Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 35
9R 6Lisa Downey Hyannis YC Women /0.00 36
10W88Carol Carmody Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 38
114Heather Hawes Spindle Rock Club Women /0.00 39
12C111Natalie Coleman-Fuller Chatham YC Women /0.00 40
13WH130Grainne Coen Wild Harbor Women /0.00 42
14GC9Blaire Farrar Wianno Women /0.00 51
15E4Catie O'Sullivan Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 57
168Carrie Spring Carrie Spring Women /0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network