2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Beetle Cat, Division (4 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1RRR1Jed Webster None DNC/0.00 76
2R28Elizabeth Gail Hayden Bass River Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
3E43Bill Perkins Chatham Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
4H 32P. Aubrey Egan Pamela A. Egan DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Ancient Mariners (7 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W40Steve Glovinsky Weekapaug Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 9
22315Wells Pile Rhode Island Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 43
322Craig Fillmann Portland Yacht Cub Ancient Mariners /0.00 53
40Bob Bartro Edgewood Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 55
57Clyde Grindell none Ancient Mariners DNF/0.00 76
6R16Richard Crawford Richard Crawford Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
723Tom Schmitt Spindle Rock Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Juniors (7 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1E13Alex Wesp Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 11
25Cody Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 12
3245Cailyn Murphy Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 22
496Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 23
516Chad Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 29
6121Georgia Shuster George Shuster Juniors /0.00 47
7108Claire Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Men (19 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Timothy Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 1
2200Steve Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 2
32281Calder Robbins Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 3
4WH143Dan O'Connor Wild Harbor YC Men /0.00 8
5822Bryan Largay Wianno Men /0.00 10
6E100Marshall Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 14
7H-39Mark Wiatrowski Hyannis Yacht Club Men /0.00 24
81776William Bailey Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 28
9NR104David Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 30
10HB 1Nat Edmonds Wianno Yatch Club Men /0.00 32
11109John Coen Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 35
12100Jim Kirk Wild Harbor Men /0.00 39
1352George Shuster Edgewood Yacht Club Men /0.00 41
1483John Bergland Spindlerock Club Men /0.00 58
1511Gardner Lane Spindle Rock Men /0.00 61
16E 1Jim Donovan CYC Men DNC/0.00 76
17R2327Robert Churchill Jr Bass River Men DNC/0.00 76
186Thomas Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club Men DNC/0.00 76
191932Jim Bartro Edgewood yacht club Men DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Old Salts (22 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1P25Chris Timson Tahanto Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 4
276Ted Dickson Chatham Old Salts /0.00 5
389Jane O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 6
433William Adams Weekapaug Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 7
5W220Oggie Pesek Wianno YC Old Salts /0.00 18
6C20Alessandro Zezza Chapoquoit Old Salts /0.00 20
7124Jeffrey Gonsalves New Bedford Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 21
850William Boll Weekapaug YC Old Salts /0.00 26
9R99Karl Anderson Karls Boat Shop Old Salts /0.00 33
1021Charles Clapp DUXBURY YACHT CLUB Old Salts /0.00 34
11W2Jim Barnes Mattapoisett Y C Old Salts /0.00 37
1226David Small Low Tide Old Salts /0.00 42
13R7William Lawrence West Dennis Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 44
141906Tony Davis Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 46
152337Wayne Kezirian Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 49
1651Mark Edwards Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA Old Salts /0.00 51
17C14Vinny Dellolacono Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 57
18C888Norman LaBrie Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 59
19354Cheryl Hoenemeyer Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 60
20I 8Marji Maddigan PIYC Old Salts DNC/0.00 76
21R100David Geanacopoulos Bass River Yacht Club Old Salts DNC/0.00 76
22218Jeff Lanphear Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Women (16 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1T28Gretchen Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Women /0.00 13
22Margaret Graupe Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 15
3W23Nonie Price Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 16
4W202Ery Largay Wianno Women /0.00 17
5C111Natalie Coleman-Fuller Chatham YC Women /0.00 19
64Heather Hawes Spindle Rock Club Women /0.00 25
755Carolyn Parker Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 27
8E 43Karen Fallon Wild Harbor Women /0.00 31
98Carrie Spring Carrie Spring Women /0.00 36
10WH130Grainne Coen Wild Harbor Women /0.00 38
11GC9Blaire Farrar Wianno Women /0.00 40
1240Sarah Mendelsohn Sarah Mendelsohn Women /0.00 45
13E4Catie O'Sullivan Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 48
14W88Carol Carmody Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 50
15R 6Lisa Downey Hyannis YC Women /0.00 52
16E6Carolyn Paczkowska Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network