2021 Leo J. Telesmanick Beetle Cat Championship Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Beetle Cat, Division (4 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
1RRR1Jed Webster None DNC/0.00 76
2R28Elizabeth Gail Hayden Bass River Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
3E43Bill Perkins Chatham Yacht Club DNC/0.00 76
4H 32P. Aubrey Egan Pamela A. Egan DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Ancient Mariners (7 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1W40Steve Glovinsky Weekapaug Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 30
222Craig Fillmann Portland Yacht Cub Ancient Mariners /0.00 51
37Clyde Grindell none Ancient Mariners /0.00 58
40Bob Bartro Edgewood Yacht Club Ancient Mariners /0.00 59
5R16Richard Crawford Richard Crawford Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
623Tom Schmitt Spindle Rock Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76
72315Wells Pile Rhode Island Yacht Club Ancient Mariners DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Juniors (7 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
15Cody Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 2
216Chad Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 4
3245Cailyn Murphy Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 10
496Tucker Lamoreux Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 15
5E13Alex Wesp Chatham Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 31
6108Claire Goldman Wild Harbor Yacht Club Juniors /0.00 32
7121Georgia Shuster George Shuster Juniors /0.00 44

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Men (19 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1WH102Timothy Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 1
2E100Marshall Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 3
3100Jim Kirk Wild Harbor Men /0.00 7
4200Steve Kirk Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 9
52281Calder Robbins Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 11
6HB 1Nat Edmonds Wianno Yatch Club Men /0.00 12
7822Bryan Largay Wianno Men /0.00 19
8109John Coen Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 20
9WH143Dan O'Connor Wild Harbor YC Men /0.00 21
10H-39Mark Wiatrowski Hyannis Yacht Club Men /0.00 24
116Thomas Szymanski Chatham Yacht Club Men /0.00 29
12NR104David Fallon Wild Harbor Yacht Club Men /0.00 36
1352George Shuster Edgewood Yacht Club Men /0.00 41
1411Gardner Lane Spindle Rock Men /0.00 53
1583John Bergland Spindlerock Club Men /0.00 57
161776William Bailey Chatham Yacht Club Men OCS/0.00 76
17E 1Jim Donovan CYC Men DNC/0.00 76
18R2327Robert Churchill Jr Bass River Men DNC/0.00 76
191932Jim Bartro Edgewood yacht club Men DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Old Salts (22 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1124Jeffrey Gonsalves New Bedford Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 5
2P25Chris Timson Tahanto Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 6
389Jane O'Connor Wild Harbor Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 14
4C20Alessandro Zezza Chapoquoit Old Salts /0.00 16
576Ted Dickson Chatham Old Salts /0.00 18
633William Adams Weekapaug Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 22
751Mark Edwards Spindle Rock Club - Westport, MA Old Salts /0.00 23
850William Boll Weekapaug YC Old Salts /0.00 27
9354Cheryl Hoenemeyer Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 34
1021Charles Clapp DUXBURY YACHT CLUB Old Salts /0.00 38
11W2Jim Barnes Mattapoisett Y C Old Salts /0.00 39
12W220Oggie Pesek Wianno YC Old Salts /0.00 40
132337Wayne Kezirian Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 42
14R7William Lawrence West Dennis Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 43
1526David Small Low Tide Old Salts /0.00 48
161906Tony Davis Chatham Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 52
17C14Vinny Dellolacono Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 55
18C888Norman LaBrie Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts /0.00 60
19R99Karl Anderson Karls Boat Shop Old Salts OCS/0.00 76
20I 8Marji Maddigan PIYC Old Salts DNC/0.00 76
21R100David Geanacopoulos Bass River Yacht Club Old Salts DNC/0.00 76
22218Jeff Lanphear Edgewood Yacht Club Old Salts DNC/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Beetle Cat, Division Women (16 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
12Margaret Graupe Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 8
2W23Nonie Price Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 13
3W202Ery Largay Wianno Women /0.00 17
455Carolyn Parker Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 25
5E 43Karen Fallon Wild Harbor Women /0.00 26
6T28Gretchen Hibben Barnstable Yacht Club Women /0.00 28
7W88Carol Carmody Weekapaug Yacht Club Women /0.00 33
8C111Natalie Coleman-Fuller Chatham YC Women /0.00 35
9E6Carolyn Paczkowska Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 37
10WH130Grainne Coen Wild Harbor Women /0.00 45
1140Sarah Mendelsohn Sarah Mendelsohn Women /0.00 46
12E4Catie O'Sullivan Chatham Yacht Club Women /0.00 47
13GC9Blaire Farrar Wianno Women /0.00 49
144Heather Hawes Spindle Rock Club Women /0.00 50
15R 6Lisa Downey Hyannis YC Women /0.00 54
168Carrie Spring Carrie Spring Women /0.00 56

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ted Dickson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network