2021 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 05, 2021

PHRF, Division A (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:07:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
183Gary Venable SerendipityNYC/JYC 211 A 15:00:19 03:53:19 00:34:02 03:19:17 00:00:00 /0.00 57
2616Robert Iriye TenaciousNewport Yacht Club 193 A 15:00:03 03:53:03 00:29:10 03:23:53 00:04:36 /0.00 67
3USA 140David Johnson LoreleiNYYC 157 A 14:49:45 03:42:45 00:17:58 03:24:47 00:05:30 /0.00 69
461165Bert Brodin MimiCYC 159 A 14:51:28 03:44:28 00:18:41 03:25:47 00:06:30 /0.00 71
551683Marc Cohen Calypsonone 182 A 15:09:58 04:02:58 00:27:13 03:35:45 00:16:28 /0.00 76
6811Paul Raterron Njorth StarN/A 229 A 15:25:53 04:18:53 00:42:52 03:36:01 00:16:44 /0.00 77
7NA-5Bill Doyle FrolicNew York 167 A 15:08:42 04:01:42 00:22:35 03:39:07 00:19:50 /0.00 78
8USA 60113Jan P Trousilek Mad CzechCzech YC Prague NYC Newport 164 A 15:12:51 04:05:51 00:22:02 03:43:49 00:24:32 /0.00 81
9140Dan and Mimi Dyer EncoreWickford Yacht Club 242 A 15:53:18 04:46:18 00:51:20 03:54:58 00:35:41 /0.00 88
104060Jim Shriner LongtailNYYC 197 A 15:49:59 04:42:59 00:36:45 04:06:14 00:46:57 /0.00 89
1161368Barbara Vietor FideliaNYYC 157 A 15:36:01 04:29:01 00:21:41 04:07:20 00:48:03 /0.00 90

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:07:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:13:08, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1208Craig Forbes HarakaRIYC 105 B 14:24:36 03:11:28 00:01:28 03:10:00 00:00:00 /0.00 26
242246Owen Harren SingularlyRhode Island Yacht Club 61 B 14:13:08 03:00:00 -00:11:29 03:11:29 00:01:29 /0.00 30
38318Dwight Escalera PrestoIda Lewis YC 156 B 14:42:30 03:29:22 00:16:36 03:12:46 00:02:46 /0.00 33
4US 52448Fred Grieb TigerNone 85 B 14:25:01 03:11:53 -00:04:32 03:16:25 00:06:25 /0.00 49
550569David Pedrick Star DancerNYYC 142 B 14:42:24 03:29:16 00:12:42 03:16:34 00:06:34 /0.00 50
625652Bobbie Marelli MagooEast Greenwich Yacht Club 96 B 14:30:45 03:17:37 -00:01:13 03:18:50 00:08:50 /0.00 54
7USA 89Jack Hubbard MonitorConanicut 117 B 14:39:19 03:26:11 00:05:15 03:20:56 00:10:56 /0.00 61
852602Robert Laska RelentlessEast Greenwich YC 111 B 14:38:57 03:25:49 00:03:26 03:22:23 00:12:23 /0.00 64
941621Charles Beal RelentlessConanicut Yacht Club 146 B 14:52:01 03:38:53 00:14:28 03:24:25 00:14:25 /0.00 68
1061075Curt Miller ArdentJamestown Yacht Club 149 B 15:09:48 03:56:40 00:16:35 03:40:05 00:30:05 /0.00 79
1193357Philippe Perut WarriorEGYC 131 B 15:05:13 03:52:05 00:10:34 03:41:31 00:31:31 /0.00 80

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:13:08, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:19:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
15291Mike Hill ObstreperousCYC 174 C 14:44:55 03:25:55 00:21:03 03:04:52 00:00:00 TIE/9.00 9
2USA37121Harry Dunning ImpishNYYC 159 C 14:43:31 03:24:31 00:17:01 03:07:30 00:02:38 /0.00 16
312444Mike Allen HulaBYC 175 C 14:49:33 03:30:33 00:21:47 03:08:46 00:03:54 /0.00 18
4USA 264Tobias Ferl AveriseraNone 144 C 14:43:56 03:24:56 00:13:00 03:11:56 00:07:04 /0.00 32
5711Alfred Van Liew OdysseyNYYC 141 C 14:44:25 03:25:25 00:12:11 03:13:14 00:08:22 /0.00 35
662David Goss WhenClark 286 C 15:29:50 04:10:50 00:55:48 03:15:02 00:10:10 /0.00 42
7327Daniel Borsutzky Flying HighWickford 147 C 14:59:01 03:40:01 00:14:50 03:25:11 00:20:19 /0.00 70
842619Christopher Borden Mysticnone 159 C 15:03:44 03:44:44 00:18:42 03:26:02 00:21:10 /0.00 72
94350John Stokes FramboseCYC 174 C 15:09:23 03:50:23 00:23:33 03:26:50 00:21:58 /0.00 73
10197George Cadwalader GryphonCHNYC 168 C 15:33:12 04:14:12 00:24:04 03:50:08 00:45:16 /0.00 82

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:19:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division D (11 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:25:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1642James Del Bonis VixenEast Greenwich Yacht Club 114 D 14:44:02 03:19:02 00:04:12 03:14:50 00:00:00 /0.00 40
2USA 3Sergio Vinelli ScoutLarchmont Yacht Club 108 D 14:43:25 03:18:25 00:02:25 03:16:00 00:01:10 /0.00 46
374399Peter Allstrom AnserWBYC 122 D 14:48:02 03:23:02 00:06:39 03:16:23 00:01:33 /0.00 48
440559Donald Miller Splash TangoN/A 130 D 14:53:10 03:28:10 00:09:11 03:18:59 00:04:09 /0.00 56
532John Whaley WhalayedQDNYC 114 D 14:49:48 03:24:48 00:04:19 03:20:29 00:05:39 /0.00 60
6USA 3Sam Cushing The Party TreeSail Newport 120 D 14:52:08 03:27:08 00:06:11 03:20:57 00:06:07 /0.00 62
7579Gordon Fletcher GiJimaWickford 117 D 14:51:15 03:26:15 00:05:15 03:21:00 00:06:10 /0.00 63
8251Douglas Young Lead MineSail Newport 120 D 14:58:37 03:33:37 00:06:23 03:27:14 00:12:24 /0.00 74
910Martin Keen Martin KeenMartin Keen 132 D 15:05:23 03:40:23 00:10:20 03:30:03 00:15:13 /0.00 75
1061356Peter Vessella Solo DreamSt Fracis YC 126 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 91
11USA 025Nick Bowen Nick BowenNick Bowen 121 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:25:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division E (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:31:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1310Paul Murphy Old Man's 5-0-5Storm Trysail/Severn Sailing Ass. 108 E 14:37:30 03:06:30 00:02:16 03:04:14 00:00:00 /0.00 6
2USA 9Doug Newhouse Mary HollyNYYC 108 E 14:38:16 03:07:16 00:02:17 03:04:59 00:00:45 /0.00 9
3159Nick Woviotis Space CadetMystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 108 E 14:21:31 02:50:31 -01:00:10 03:50:41 00:46:27 RET-AF/0.00 91
4167Ian Maccini Blue LobsterSail Newport 108 E 14:38:09 03:07:09 -00:43:32 03:50:41 00:46:27 RET-AF/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:31:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division F (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:37:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1629Sean and Susan Doyle KestrelCYC / NYYC 93 F 14:39:12 03:02:12 -00:01:59 03:04:11 00:00:00 /0.00 5
2563Matthew Schmitt HardtackIYAC 93 F 14:39:27 03:02:27 -00:01:59 03:04:26 00:00:15 /0.00 7
332086Richard & Katie Barker HawkIda Lewis/Sail Newport 101 F 14:43:58 03:06:58 00:00:17 03:06:41 00:02:30 /0.00 12
443Dawson & Ben Hodgson GrimaceNYYC / WYC 90 F 14:42:49 03:05:49 -00:02:54 03:08:43 00:04:32 /0.00 17
560154Alex & Ted Hood MakaiNYYC/ILYC 85 F 14:42:19 03:05:19 -00:04:23 03:09:42 00:05:31 /0.00 22
6513Timothy Grimes ZephyrosNYYC/Sail Newport 99 F 14:47:56 03:10:56 -00:00:18 03:11:14 00:07:03 /0.00 29
7620Chris Tate BlitzApponaug Harbor YC 93 F 14:47:49 03:10:49 -00:02:05 03:12:54 00:08:43 /0.00 34
856EC Helme SpiritCHNYC 96 F 14:51:36 03:14:36 -00:01:12 03:15:48 00:11:37 /0.00 45
961773Robert McLaughlin Blue DevilBristol Yacht Club 87 F 14:51:39 03:14:39 -00:03:58 03:18:37 00:14:26 /0.00 53
1032666Roy Guay Floating PointNewport Yacht Club/JYC 91 F 14:58:02 03:21:02 -00:02:49 03:23:51 00:19:40 /0.00 66

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:37:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division G (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:43:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11976David Schwartz MischiefBristol Yacht Club 86 G 14:45:35 03:02:35 -00:04:01 03:06:36 00:00:00 /0.00 11
278Stephen Clarke New WaveNYC 79 G 14:46:44 03:03:44 -00:06:08 03:09:52 00:03:16 /0.00 24
3162Tom Sutton Leading EdgeHouston Yacht Club, Lakewood Yacht Club, Bristol Yacht Club 75 G 14:46:51 03:03:51 -00:07:21 03:11:12 00:04:36 /0.00 28
4USA 99645Curt Spalding SerenityRhode Island Yacht Club 81 G 14:49:14 03:06:14 -00:05:36 03:11:50 00:05:14 /0.00 31
5USA 266Bill Kneller Vento SolareCoasters Harbor Navy YC 72 G 14:48:12 03:05:12 -00:08:20 03:13:32 00:06:56 /0.00 37
660430Dennis Ferreira GallopNewport Yacht Club 76 G 14:51:01 03:08:01 -00:07:12 03:15:13 00:08:37 /0.00 43
72036RCharles Stoddard FalconBarrington YC 57 G 14:46:59 03:03:59 -00:13:02 03:17:01 00:10:25 /0.00 52
851920John Hammel ElanNYYC 81 G 14:57:18 03:14:18 -00:05:51 03:20:09 00:13:33 /0.00 59
9USA 3503Vin & Kristy McAteer Divided SkyNYYC / EGYC 60 G NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 91

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:43:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division H (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:49:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
140047Chris Cannon VerissimoCYC 73 H 14:40:01 02:51:01 -00:07:25 02:58:26 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2USA 1Joe Brito IncognitoBYC 31 H 14:36:14 02:47:14 -00:19:52 03:07:06 00:08:40 /0.00 14
352948Hugh Balloch DragonCYC 55 H 14:44:58 02:55:58 -00:13:05 03:09:03 00:10:37 /0.00 20
4USA61200Mark Nannini SalaciaNYC 46 H 14:42:59 02:53:59 -00:15:46 03:09:45 00:11:19 /0.00 23
5600003Jack Gregg TarahumaraNYYC/CCA 34 H 14:39:40 02:50:40 -00:19:17 03:09:57 00:11:31 /0.00 25
64212Lincoln Mossop III The Cat Came BackNYYC/JYC -3 H 14:28:55 02:39:55 -00:30:07 03:10:02 00:11:36 /0.00 27
775001James Barrett LunaConanicut 14 H 14:39:37 02:50:37 -00:26:01 03:16:38 00:18:12 /0.00 51
8USA52918Andrew Kallfelz SafirCYC 20 H 14:43:28 02:54:28 -00:24:29 03:18:57 00:20:31 /0.00 55
928680Ken Harris Tropical StormBristol 34 H 14:50:54 03:01:54 -00:20:33 03:22:27 00:24:01 /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:49:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division J (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:55:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1139Ben Steinberg Full SendNone 31 J 14:41:45 02:46:45 -00:19:48 03:06:33 00:00:00 /0.00 10
2683Cory, Mark, Katja and Nick Sertl Das Blau MaxConanicut Yacht Club 48 J 14:49:19 02:54:19 -00:15:09 03:09:28 00:02:55 /0.00 21
3USA 029Philip Lotz ArethusaNYYC -9 J 14:35:52 02:40:52 -00:32:25 03:13:17 00:06:44 /0.00 36
440036Trevor W. Nelson KatahdinNew York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club -9 J 14:36:11 02:41:11 -00:32:29 03:13:40 00:07:07 /0.00 38
5031Peter McClennen GamecockNYYC -9 J 14:36:19 02:41:19 -00:32:30 03:13:49 00:07:16 /0.00 39
6USA 35042Paul Grimes Wilde AgnesCYC Junior Big Boat Team 29 J 14:48:34 02:53:34 -00:21:17 03:14:51 00:08:18 /0.00 41
7USA 30016Clayton Deutsch Just A FriendNYYC 41 J 14:53:00 02:58:00 -00:17:46 03:15:46 00:09:13 /0.00 44
8USA 320Andrew Besheer GhostNYYC/RORC 49 J 14:55:39 03:00:39 -00:15:23 03:16:02 00:09:29 /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 11:55:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division K (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 12:01:00, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
147003Jim Madden Stark Raving Mad IXNew York YC, Newport Harbor YC -71 K 14:11:57 02:10:57 -00:46:45 02:57:42 00:00:00 /0.00 1
24415Kristopher Matthews Interlodge IVCYC -64 K 14:15:19 02:14:19 -00:45:19 02:59:38 00:01:56 /0.00 3
3USA 6905William Titus LuaraIda Lewis / NYYC -59 K 14:17:30 02:16:30 -00:44:12 03:00:42 00:03:00 /0.00 4
4GRE 55Brian Cunha Irie 2IYAC -57 K 14:22:51 02:21:51 -00:45:10 03:07:01 00:09:19 /0.00 13
550069Art Santry TemptationNYYC -42 K 14:27:25 02:26:25 -00:40:56 03:07:21 00:09:39 /0.00 15
6USA 62408Dudley Johnson PrevailNYYC -46 K 14:27:30 02:26:30 -00:42:26 03:08:56 00:11:14 /0.00 19
7US 50085Gus Carlson AuroraNew York YC -111 K 14:15:52 02:14:52 -01:04:49 03:19:41 00:21:59 /0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 05, 2021 12:01:00, , A: 650 B: 550

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network