2021 LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 04-05, 2021

PHRF, Division A (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:23:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
156817Roger MacGregor AnthemLido Isle YC -30 [A] 15:54:30 04:31:30 -00:19:30 04:51:00 00:00:00 /0.00 18
2usa87Barry Senescu Yippee Kai YayDPYC -0 [A] 16:16:00 04:53:00 00:00:00 04:53:00 00:02:00 /0.00 19
355544Les Linkogle VolpeDPYC -30 [A][DH] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:23:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division DH (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:13:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
177640Allan Rosenberg IntenseAlamitos Bay YC 96 [C][DH] 16:29:25 05:16:25 01:02:24 04:14:01 00:00:00 /0.00 4
250665Dan Rossen Problem ChildBCYC 61 [C][DH] 16:07:45 04:54:45 00:39:39 04:15:06 00:01:05 /0.00 5
397392Jeff Tighe Miss InformedBalboa YC 132 [E][DH] 17:03:30 06:00:30 01:25:48 04:34:42 00:20:41 /0.00 13
497090Joe Barry PakalaPSSA 72 [C][DH] 16:39:06 05:26:06 00:46:48 04:39:18 00:25:17 /0.00 15
552330Claude LeBlond Blue StreakSYCLB 123 [D][DH] 17:47:52 06:39:52 01:19:57 05:19:55 01:05:54 /0.00 21
655544Les Linkogle VolpeDPYC -30 [A][DH] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:13:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division B (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:18:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1011Greg Newman Table 9Balboa YC 36 [B] 15:51:30 04:33:30 00:23:24 04:10:06 00:00:00 /0.00 2
246719John Snook JIMHYC 39 [B] 16:01:43 04:43:43 00:25:21 04:18:22 00:08:16 /0.00 8
387857Kevin Mullen Flying MonkeysDPYC 33 [B] 16:09:24 04:51:24 00:21:27 04:29:57 00:19:51 /0.00 10
4US 38Robert Walker Amadeusdpyc 30 [B] 16:14:30 04:56:30 00:19:30 04:37:00 00:26:54 /0.00 14
57395Bill Lopes LodgehallSeal Beach 30 [B] 16:21:37 05:03:37 00:19:30 04:44:07 00:34:01 /0.00 16
661357Richard Cowper SagaDPYC 36 [B] 16:27:30 05:09:30 00:23:24 04:46:06 00:36:00 /0.00 17
77730Viggo Torbensen TimeshaverDPYC 34 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:18:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division C (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:13:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
177640Allan Rosenberg IntenseAlamitos Bay YC 96 [C][DH] 16:29:25 05:16:25 01:02:24 04:14:01 00:00:00 /0.00 4
250665Dan Rossen Problem ChildBCYC 61 [C][DH] 16:07:45 04:54:45 00:39:39 04:15:06 00:01:05 /0.00 5
377429Norman Hosford Chaos TheoryDPYD 96 [C] 16:32:50 05:19:50 01:02:24 04:17:26 00:03:25 /0.00 7
47123Rich Bennett FirewaterLMVYC 90 [C] 16:41:08 05:28:08 00:58:30 04:29:38 00:15:37 /0.00 9
597090Joe Barry PakalaPSSA 72 [C][DH] 16:39:06 05:26:06 00:46:48 04:39:18 00:25:17 /0.00 15
697948Walter Folsom Getting OffDpyc 90 [C] 17:09:04 05:56:04 00:58:30 04:57:34 00:43:33 /0.00 20

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:13:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division D (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:08:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18391Mike Grijalva ShockwaveArizona YC 102 [D] 16:44:30 05:36:30 01:06:18 04:30:12 00:00:00 /0.00 11
247576Ray Booth AltherisBalboa YC 120 [D] 16:57:30 05:49:30 01:18:00 04:31:30 00:01:18 /0.00 12
352330Claude LeBlond Blue StreakSYCLB 123 [D][DH] 17:47:52 06:39:52 01:19:57 05:19:55 00:49:43 /0.00 21
446981Dan Hannegan Besame Muchodwyc 120 [D] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DSQ/0.00 25

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:08:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF, Division E (4 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:03:00, Length (NM) = 39
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146717Anna Scharer Trofina 2DPYC 150 [E] 16:47:55 05:44:55 01:37:30 04:07:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
256896Susan Griesbach TomolDPYC 138 [E] 16:45:46 05:42:46 01:29:42 04:13:04 00:05:39 /0.00 3
397938Graham Forsyth StarckweatherDPYC 129 [E] 16:43:30 05:40:30 01:23:51 04:16:39 00:09:14 /0.00 6
497392Jeff Tighe Miss InformedBalboa YC 132 [E][DH] 17:03:30 06:00:30 01:25:48 04:34:42 00:27:17 /0.00 13

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2021 11:03:00, Length (NM) = 39
Principal Race Officer: Bill McNamara

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network