23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (39 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2009 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1296J B Bednar Bee Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Bll Charles
Jill Charles
Cherlyn Mann
Bill Beatty
Bill Buffum
StingerGBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
78 A 1|14:06:37 23:36:37 03:15:00 20:21:37 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2007Larry Blankenhagen Larry Blankenhagen
Diana Petty
Parrot TalesLYC/
/
81 B 1|14:20:21 23:50:21 03:22:30 20:27:51 00:06:14 /0.00 2
342886Doug Weakly Liquid CourageBay Yacht Club 72 A 1|14:12:21 23:42:21 03:00:00 20:42:21 00:20:44 /0.00 3
418364Chuck Wielchowsky Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright
Texas RangerLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
114 [D][CAT] 1|16:36:19 26:06:19 04:45:00 21:21:19 00:59:42 /0.00 4
521764Jim Fulmer SoothsayerSAILING ANARCHY YACHT CLUB 138 C 1|17:45:13 27:15:13 05:45:00 21:30:13 01:08:36 /0.00 5
6109Tom Youens Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer
Material GirlLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
93 [A][BEN] 1|16:03:06 25:33:06 03:52:30 21:40:36 01:18:59 /0.00 6
7147Greg Turman Craig Henderson
Townes Mahaffey
Ron Wooten
Jason Alaniz
Kevin Stafford
Chris Corley
Greg Turman
AgapeCorpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
156 C 1|19:09:14 28:39:14 06:30:00 22:09:14 01:47:37 /0.00 7
8312Paul Magnini Ronnie Minton
Craig Yearwood
Paul Mauer
Elaine Mauer
Esperanza IInone/
/
/
/
138 C 1|18:29:10 27:59:10 05:45:00 22:14:10 01:52:33 /0.00 8
910095Stephen Lack MoxieLYC 144 C 1|18:45:07 28:15:07 06:00:00 22:15:07 01:53:30 /0.00 9
1044766Jeff Hart Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth
RosalitaPort Aransas/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
42 [A][BEN] 1|14:55:15 24:25:15 01:45:00 22:40:15 02:18:38 /0.00 10
1127Bob Brindley Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell
Soy Un Gatito JPBNone/
/
/
/
111 [B][BEN] 1|18:09:34 27:39:34 04:37:30 23:02:04 02:40:27 /0.00 11
1232887Peter vanm Oosten $iphonGBCA 84 B 1|17:05:30 26:35:30 03:30:00 23:05:30 02:43:53 /0.00 12
13109Richard Robinson Richard Robinson
Mark Dellosso
Omar Aberteen
CoolBreeze IIKemah Boardwalk/
/
/
108 B 1|18:39:37 28:09:37 04:30:00 23:39:37 03:18:00 /0.00 13
1440707Walter Caldwell Beverly Caldwell
Richard Smith
Pete Meeh
Kevin Foley
Guy Pickrel
Shaken Not StirredGBCA/
/
/
/
/
96 F 1|18:15:55 27:45:55 04:00:00 23:45:55 03:24:18 /0.00 14
1525Frank Easby-Smith Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier
VoyagerNone/
/
/
/
99 [B][BEN] 1|18:45:58 28:15:58 04:07:30 24:08:28 03:46:51 /0.00 15
169Sam Crowder doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed
LonghawkTMCA/
/
/
/
/
126 [D][BEN] 1|20:17:41 29:47:41 05:15:00 24:32:41 04:11:04 /0.00 16
1740Donald H Anderson RuthlessCorpus Christi Yacht Club 105 [B][CAT] 1|20:15:41 29:45:41 04:22:30 25:23:11 05:01:34 /0.00 17
181809Doug Elmore Andy Hollingsworth
Jayne Schulte
Roan Wright
Ann Binyan
AntaresGBCA/
/
/
/
126 B 1|21:38:23 31:08:23 05:15:00 25:53:23 05:31:46 /0.00 18
1951744John Bradford John Bradford
John Bradford IV
Ryan Walsh
Steve Spence
Joe Rhea
Brian Lawson
Charles Ill
Daryl Magila
White StarHYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
69 A 1|19:22:21 28:52:21 02:52:30 25:59:51 05:38:14 /0.00 19
20379Travis Smith David Smith
Matt Smith
Travis Smith
Tim Rio
MoonlighterBrazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
183 E 2|00:21:33 33:51:33 07:37:30 26:14:03 05:52:26 /0.00 20
2140175Bill Kessinger David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon
Kalei-o-laniN/A/
/
/
/
/
138 [E][CBR] 1|22:35:58 32:05:58 05:45:00 26:20:58 05:59:21 /0.00 21
22A26James Steuwe Freedom's WingLYC 162 E 2|00:04:42 33:34:42 06:45:00 26:49:42 06:28:05 /0.00 22
23714Edward Skeffington Dan Ledbetter
Paul Manly
Cindy Roesel
Cha Chingnone/
/
/
189 E 2|01:16:24 34:46:24 07:52:30 26:53:54 06:32:17 /0.00 23
2452492Philip Schutts Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray
AmbitionLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
81 [D][BEN] 1|21:01:05 30:31:05 03:22:30 27:08:35 06:46:58 /0.00 24
2510Gerhard Wittich Nick Wittich
Charles Falk
Rick Baxter
Jim Hotop
FigaroLYC/
/
/
/
138 E 1|23:42:35 33:12:35 05:45:00 27:27:35 07:05:58 /0.00 25
26179Ira (Lynn) Walton Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms
Susan IIBYC Corpus Christi/
/
/
/
152 [E][CAT] 2|00:37:49 34:07:49 06:20:00 27:47:49 07:26:12 /0.00 26
2737John Sneider George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner
Rapa NuiGBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
132 [F][BEN] 2|00:27:23 33:57:23 05:30:00 28:27:23 08:05:46 /0.00 27
2811Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson
Party of FiveLakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
138 [F][BEN] 2|01:19:58 34:49:58 05:45:00 29:04:58 08:43:21 /0.00 28
2915ACurt Ebner Tim Case
Ronnie Boley
Robbert Patterson
Jole Casman
WandererWatorGate/
/
/
/
150 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 40
3034ADaniel Malak Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone
Christine'a-MaeChandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
120 [B][HUN] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
3183Ernie Lykissa ARGOBHYC 121 [F][CAT] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 40
3211899Jay Zittrer BANJO GIRLLYC 165 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
331109Chris Parrish Andrew Parrish InvictusGBCA/ 93 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
341326Karl Erik Jansson Le FayHouston Yacht Club 135 F NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
35584Atkinson / Foster Big Dnone 126 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 40
3628422Greg Gladden Larry Hurtado
Greg Gladden
ChironGBCA/
/
78 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40
37325Richard Sherman First Bornnone 159 [C][BEN] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 40
38USA 1Mike Lucas Mike Lucas Painkiller 2Houston Yacht Club/ 78 [A][BEN] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 40
3952892Robert (Bob) Thompson Rachel Thompson
Stephen Thompson
Eric Keibler
ArtemisLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
87 D NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2009 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network