23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

ORC Club Spinnaker (17 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2009 14:40:00, Length (NM) = 150
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPLTPLDDiv.Finish TimeElapsedCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
137Duane Bez Duane Bez
Johnny Jones
Doug Harris
Stephen Study
Be EasyGBCA/
/
/
/
0.70193.2C 1|16:58:42 26:18:42 14:33:40 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2111David Wilson david wilson
richard rincon
stephen wilson
pete meyer
ken matejka
david taylor
fred soward
susan tyler
robert rickard
Creolaccyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
0.829121.5C 1|14:35:44 23:55:44 14:46:28 00:12:48 /0.00 2
3USA 145Alex Ascencios Alex Ascencios
Charlie Ogletree
Kevin Funsch
Alex Crowell
Mark Eldred
Paolo Sheaffer
Doug Fisher
Roy MacPhail
Bill Forsyth
Crystal Maxwell
PremierLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
0.91798.3A 1|11:31:23 20:51:23 15:01:46 00:28:06 /0.00 3
42790Ben Miller SabaniGBCA 0.77591.8C 1|15:27:14 24:47:14 15:23:06 00:49:26 /0.00 4
540306Cran Fraser Cran Fraser
Deane Fraser
Orhan Ergon
Gary Legros
Chris Dorfinger
Greg Dorfinger
Geoff Legros
Whistler IILakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
0.77491.5C 1|15:30:04 24:50:04 15:24:34 00:50:54 /0.00 5
6GBR 5598TChris Lewis Karen Lewis
Katrina Miesch
Michael Byrne
Bill Zartler
Steve Ryan
Eric Ryan
Brian Irvine
Paul Parsons
Thomas Sellers
KenaiLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
0.88784.7A 1|12:54:54 22:14:54 16:12:18 01:38:38 /0.00 6
710312Roy Olsen DanelawGBCA 0.826116.5C 1|16:14:16 25:34:16 16:16:03 01:42:23 /0.00 7
819707Bill Kelleher NefteGazLYC 1.048107.5A 1|10:32:24 19:52:24 16:20:53 01:47:13 /0.00 8
916Scott Self Nigel Brown
Bobby Prior
Mary Elizabeth
Soap OperaChandlers Landing YC/
/
/
0.80681.5B 1|15:19:55 24:39:55 16:29:04 01:55:24 /0.00 9
1012039James Liston AeolusHouston Yacht Club 0.88590.3A 1|13:35:09 22:55:09 16:31:15 01:57:35 /0.00 10
1152956Jim Hightower Jim Hightower Hot TicketGBCA / Austin Yacht Club/ 0.89771.9A 1|12:31:24 21:51:24 16:36:35 02:02:55 /0.00 11
1287572John Butler Millennium ExpressLYC 0.865111.1C 1|15:27:45 24:47:45 16:49:09 02:15:29 /0.00 12
1335037Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle RevolutionHouston Yacht Club 0.937107.9A 1|13:28:09 22:48:09 16:52:12 02:18:32 /0.00 13
1475Gregory Way Gold RushLYC 0.962146.6B 1|14:34:55 23:54:55 16:53:53 02:20:13 /0.00 14
15117Steve Arnold BusterDillon Yacht Club 0.79574.7B 1|19:54:07 29:14:07 20:07:46 05:34:06 /0.00 15
1652684Gary Able David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Bill Schriber
David Donnelly
KnockoutGBCA/
/
/
/
0.80984.9B 1|22:38:11 31:58:11 22:19:34 07:45:54 /0.00 16
1732111Steve Hastings PassionCCYC 0.96991.5A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 01, 2009 14:40:00, Length (NM) = 150
Principal Race Officer: Andrea Todaro

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network