Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021

Opti Championship Fleet, Division Blue (42 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122268Nevie Collins BCRP/FYC Blue /0.00 2
220776Roger Wellington Cap A SizeBuzzards sailing school Blue /0.00 4
322926Andrew Lee New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
422895Dylan Cafferty Billy the SquidEdgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
521803Ren Hirose New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
610078Charlie Winston Mini SambaIda Lewis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
719889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
822698Henry Richards Sea BrahILYC/ BCRP Blue /0.00 12
922836Summer Girard Carmelita 3Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
1021116Thomas Reishman EYC Blue /0.00 20
1114576Cecilia Korb SmurrayBuzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 21
1220763Caroline Wellington NoneBuzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 25
13210Burke Watts OptiNew Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1416982Luke Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 28
1522578Harrison Kintz Lucky StarChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
1622548Colton McKenna New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
17USA 20123Blake Appleton Sul MareIda Lewis YC Blue /0.00 35
1816328Jack Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
197947Morgan Hubbell BubblesBCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport Blue /0.00 39
2010447Charlotte Naughton SHYC Blue /0.00 40
21USA-7081Phineas Foraste Power PlayHyannis YC Blue /0.00 41
225474Katie Visco The WizardStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2322600Eli Gertsberg Gold FishChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2422869dalton leach DBMS Blue /0.00 50
25USA-13910Phoebe Foraste Sea WarriorHyannis YC Blue /0.00 51
2612663Lilly Menyhart Opti-misticHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 53
2713889Jessica Scipione SplashChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
2814577Peter Duhamel Cape CotterHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 56
299074Arthur Blank WinionHyannis yacht club Blue /0.00 57
3013461Leah Campbell Buzzards Blue /0.00 59
3110851Morgan Sanborn Sea StarStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
3220550Grace Tucker Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3323193Rhys Kaplan RobbinsBuzzards Blue /0.00 64
348530Kaelin Greer GoonieHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
3523066Katherine Morris Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 66
36106194Rosie Benson CYC Blue /0.00 67
3719257Lydia Stanney WayfinderHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 68
3819883Alexa Davos TurboHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 69
3913536Alexis Sanborn Three CrabsStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 70
403590John Hughan Round and RoundBRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75
4119885Sam Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 75
4221071Avery Catalano BRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122668Roman Fechner Race TigerSail Newport/BCRP Red /0.00 3
222253Brooke Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
311099Andrew DeCubellis BCRP Red /0.00 18
420947Max McClellan Sea U LaterBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 22
522870Vaughan Knecht DBMS Red /0.00 23
68182Luca Vezza Fast EnoughHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
715460Andrew Visco Fish N ChicksStone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
822868Gus Nappellio DBMS Red /0.00 30
920976Lucille Gage EN-GAGEFalmouth Harbour Sailing School Red /0.00 31
1012665Will Horne Pocasset FlyerBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 32
1120463Kaitlin Hynes FYC Red /0.00 47
1215000Palmer Spillane Bad BassHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 49
1310349Delaney Link Speed RacerHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 60
147Nicholas Proudlove BYC Red /0.00 63
1520782Kristen McLean LegendChatham Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112021Tyler Richards Sea BugFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 1
2CAN 1647Lucy Dunning BillBCRP/LMYC White /0.00 11
322261Thomas Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 13
416301Benjamin Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 14
51611Theo Fechner Tiger's RevengeSail Newport/BCRP White /0.00 16
617105Maru Ackman StargazerILYC/BCRP White /0.00 17
716309Eliot Fox A-TackFalmouth Harbor Sailing School White /0.00 19
822586Hiram Lewis BCRP/ Wickford YC White /0.00 34
916508Raymond Vasile StriperBCRP/Ida Lewis White /0.00 36
1021636Evan Scholter Penalty BoxNBYC White /0.00 37
117542Trent Richards WaterjetFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 43
1220048Gray indelicato Orange CrushEDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB White /0.00 44
1318152John Horne Golden BowlineBuzzards Sailing School White /0.00 45
14USA 2101Sophie Jansen Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 46
1522243Sage Wadlow Razor CrestWianno Yacht Ckub White /0.00 52
1623009Grace Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 54
179546Payton Bridge Flying RibsHyc White /0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network