Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021

Opti Championship Fleet, Division Blue (42 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122895Dylan Cafferty Billy the SquidEdgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
220776Roger Wellington Cap A SizeBuzzards sailing school Blue /0.00 4
322268Nevie Collins BCRP/FYC Blue /0.00 6
419889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
522548Colton McKenna New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
621116Thomas Reishman EYC Blue /0.00 16
721803Ren Hirose New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
810078Charlie Winston Mini SambaIda Lewis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
95474Katie Visco The WizardStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 19
1012663Lilly Menyhart Opti-misticHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
11USA 20123Blake Appleton Sul MareIda Lewis YC Blue /0.00 21
129074Arthur Blank WinionHyannis yacht club Blue /0.00 23
1316982Luke Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 24
14USA-7081Phineas Foraste Power PlayHyannis YC Blue /0.00 25
1522926Andrew Lee New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1623193Rhys Kaplan RobbinsBuzzards Blue /0.00 29
17210Burke Watts OptiNew Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
18USA-13910Phoebe Foraste Sea WarriorHyannis YC Blue /0.00 32
1919885Sam Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
2022836Summer Girard Carmelita 3Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2116328Jack Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
227947Morgan Hubbell BubblesBCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport Blue /0.00 39
238530Kaelin Greer GoonieHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
2410447Charlotte Naughton SHYC Blue /0.00 43
2514577Peter Duhamel Cape CotterHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 45
2610851Morgan Sanborn Sea StarStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
2719257Lydia Stanney WayfinderHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 52
2820550Grace Tucker Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 54
2922578Harrison Kintz Lucky StarChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 55
30106194Rosie Benson CYC Blue /0.00 58
3122600Eli Gertsberg Gold FishChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
3223066Katherine Morris Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 62
3320763Caroline Wellington NoneBuzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 63
3413536Alexis Sanborn Three CrabsStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 64
3522869dalton leach DBMS Blue /0.00 65
3619883Alexa Davos TurboHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 66
3713461Leah Campbell Buzzards Blue OCS/0.00 75
3813889Jessica Scipione SplashChatham Yacht Club Blue OCS/0.00 75
3914576Cecilia Korb SmurrayBuzzards Sailing School Blue OCS/0.00 75
4022698Henry Richards Sea BrahILYC/ BCRP Blue OCS/0.00 75
413590John Hughan Round and RoundBRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75
4221071Avery Catalano BRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
112665Will Horne Pocasset FlyerBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 1
222668Roman Fechner Race TigerSail Newport/BCRP Red /0.00 2
311099Andrew DeCubellis BCRP Red /0.00 7
415460Andrew Visco Fish N ChicksStone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
522868Gus Nappellio DBMS Red /0.00 12
620976Lucille Gage EN-GAGEFalmouth Harbour Sailing School Red /0.00 15
722870Vaughan Knecht DBMS Red /0.00 22
822253Brooke Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 26
97Nicholas Proudlove BYC Red /0.00 28
1015000Palmer Spillane Bad BassHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 34
1110349Delaney Link Speed RacerHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 38
1220782Kristen McLean LegendChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 47
138182Luca Vezza Fast EnoughHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 53
1420463Kaitlin Hynes FYC Red /0.00 56
1520947Max McClellan Sea U LaterBuzzards Sailing School Red OCS/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122586Hiram Lewis BCRP/ Wickford YC White /0.00 5
220048Gray indelicato Orange CrushEDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB White /0.00 8
31611Theo Fechner Tiger's RevengeSail Newport/BCRP White /0.00 13
417105Maru Ackman StargazerILYC/BCRP White /0.00 14
5USA 2101Sophie Jansen Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 31
621636Evan Scholter Penalty BoxNBYC White /0.00 37
718152John Horne Golden BowlineBuzzards Sailing School White /0.00 41
8CAN 1647Lucy Dunning BillBCRP/LMYC White /0.00 42
922243Sage Wadlow Razor CrestWianno Yacht Ckub White /0.00 44
107542Trent Richards WaterjetFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 46
1116309Eliot Fox A-TackFalmouth Harbor Sailing School White /0.00 48
1216301Benjamin Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 49
1322261Thomas Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 50
1412021Tyler Richards Sea BugFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 57
1523009Grace Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 59
169546Payton Bridge Flying RibsHyc White /0.00 60
1716508Raymond Vasile StriperBCRP/Ida Lewis White DNF/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network