Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2021

Opti Championship Fleet, Division Blue (42 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122698Henry Richards Sea BrahILYC/ BCRP Blue /0.00 2
219889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
322268Nevie Collins BCRP/FYC Blue /0.00 8
422836Summer Girard Carmelita 3Falmouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
55474Katie Visco The WizardStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 13
622926Andrew Lee New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
7210Burke Watts OptiNew Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
810078Charlie Winston Mini SambaIda Lewis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
922578Harrison Kintz Lucky StarChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1020776Roger Wellington Cap A SizeBuzzards sailing school Blue /0.00 23
1121116Thomas Reishman EYC Blue /0.00 24
1222895Dylan Cafferty Billy the SquidEdgartown Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
13USA 20123Blake Appleton Sul MareIda Lewis YC Blue /0.00 27
1422548Colton McKenna New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 29
15USA-7081Phineas Foraste Power PlayHyannis YC Blue /0.00 31
1613889Jessica Scipione SplashChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
1710447Charlotte Naughton SHYC Blue /0.00 34
18USA-13910Phoebe Foraste Sea WarriorHyannis YC Blue /0.00 35
1910851Morgan Sanborn Sea StarStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
2019885Sam Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2122600Eli Gertsberg Gold FishChatham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
2216328Jack Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
2323193Rhys Kaplan RobbinsBuzzards Blue /0.00 42
2416982Luke Sweet EYC Blue /0.00 44
257947Morgan Hubbell BubblesBCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport Blue /0.00 47
2621803Ren Hirose New Bedford Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
2722869dalton leach DBMS Blue /0.00 50
2819257Lydia Stanney WayfinderHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 51
2914576Cecilia Korb SmurrayBuzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 52
3012663Lilly Menyhart Opti-misticHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 53
319074Arthur Blank WinionHyannis yacht club Blue /0.00 55
3214577Peter Duhamel Cape CotterHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 58
3313461Leah Campbell Buzzards Blue /0.00 60
3413536Alexis Sanborn Three CrabsStone Horse Yacht Club Blue /0.00 61
358530Kaelin Greer GoonieHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 62
3620763Caroline Wellington NoneBuzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 63
3719883Alexa Davos TurboHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 65
3820550Grace Tucker Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 67
39106194Rosie Benson CYC Blue /0.00 69
4023066Katherine Morris Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 72
413590John Hughan Round and RoundBRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75
4221071Avery Catalano BRYC Blue DNC/0.00 75

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122668Roman Fechner Race TigerSail Newport/BCRP Red /0.00 1
220463Kaitlin Hynes FYC Red /0.00 4
320947Max McClellan Sea U LaterBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 7
411099Andrew DeCubellis BCRP Red /0.00 9
520976Lucille Gage EN-GAGEFalmouth Harbour Sailing School Red /0.00 10
615460Andrew Visco Fish N ChicksStone Horse Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
722868Gus Nappellio DBMS Red /0.00 17
812665Will Horne Pocasset FlyerBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 19
922870Vaughan Knecht DBMS Red /0.00 20
1022253Brooke Bartlett Chatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 30
118182Luca Vezza Fast EnoughHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 46
1210349Delaney Link Speed RacerHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 49
137Nicholas Proudlove BYC Red /0.00 66
1415000Palmer Spillane Bad BassHyannis Yacht Club Red /0.00 70
1520782Kristen McLean LegendChatham Yacht Club Red /0.00 71

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Opti Championship Fleet, Division White (17 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122261Thomas Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 5
212021Tyler Richards Sea BugFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 6
316301Benjamin Richards Falmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 12
47542Trent Richards WaterjetFalmouth Yacht Club White /0.00 22
5CAN 1647Lucy Dunning BillBCRP/LMYC White /0.00 26
622586Hiram Lewis BCRP/ Wickford YC White /0.00 28
720048Gray indelicato Orange CrushEDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB White /0.00 33
816508Raymond Vasile StriperBCRP/Ida Lewis White /0.00 36
91611Theo Fechner Tiger's RevengeSail Newport/BCRP White /0.00 40
1016309Eliot Fox A-TackFalmouth Harbor Sailing School White /0.00 43
1117105Maru Ackman StargazerILYC/BCRP White /0.00 45
1222243Sage Wadlow Razor CrestWianno Yacht Ckub White /0.00 54
1323009Grace Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club White /0.00 56
1418152John Horne Golden BowlineBuzzards Sailing School White /0.00 57
159546Payton Bridge Flying RibsHyc White /0.00 59
1621636Evan Scholter Penalty BoxNBYC White /0.00 64
17USA 2101Sophie Jansen Wianno Yacht Club White /0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 28, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network