34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 02-03, 2021

Optimist, Division Blue (34 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119889Elizabeth Spillane Lippy Lapper QueenHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
222097Liam Baker FalconCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
316720Bennett Glennon Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
420289William Koskinas KrakenHingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
512890DANIEL BURNS BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTYHINGHAM YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 10
620776Roger Wellington Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 11
7USA 13910Phoebe Foraste Sea WarriorHyannis YC Blue /0.00 13
820763Caroline Wellington Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 14
919348Henry Smith EPICHingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
10USA 7081Phineas Foraste Power PlayHyannis YC Blue /0.00 16
1122477Helena Struzziery ClarityCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 17
1214576Cecilia Korb SmurrayBuzzards Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
1320038Nora Synnott School's OutHingham Maritime Center Blue /0.00 19
148530Kaelin Greer GoonieHyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1516235Connor Straub Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1620550Grace Tucker Hyannis Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1723066Katherine Morris Buzzards Sailing School Blue /0.00 24
1810175Ashley Henle Sea RavenCohasset Yacht Club (CYC) Blue /0.00 25
191912Henry Healey FenwayHingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
2019473Henry Weibley Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
2122656Juliet Nielsen Salty SailsPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 30
2210262Scarlett Crews CrewserCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 31
2320132Samuel Holland Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2422045Sally Egan Pink Lighteninghingham yacht club Blue /0.00 33
2521111Mary Rose Conroy GuppyPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
2620718Gabriel Sweeney Voo DudeCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
278537Emma Whoriskey Jelly FishCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
28181Cira Sweeney Orange CrushCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 39
299417Zoe Morse Flying DragonSHYC Blue /0.00 40
3016883Rory Brighton C MonsterScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
313891Daniel Schultz Hull Yatch Club Blue /0.00 42
3222869Dalton Leach DBMS Blue /0.00 43
338529Jack Palmer Aqua BlastScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
3413641Leah Campbell ManiacBuzzards Blue DNF/0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119464Hadley Reed Hingham Yacht Clib Red /0.00 2
220947Max McClellan Sea U LaterBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 4
312665Will Horne Pocasset FlyerBuzzards Sailing School Red /0.00 6
420606Stella Kirkpatrick SmilePlymouth Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
522868Gus Nappellio Duxbury Bay Maritime School Red /0.00 8
627Matthew Bell Jet BlueHingham Maritime Center Red /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118152John Horne Golden BowlineBuzzards Sailing School White /0.00 12
219996RJ Morse ArrowSHYC White /0.00 27
38161Andrew Accettella SpriteHingham Yacht Club White /0.00 29
49546Payton Bridge Flying RibsHyannis Yacht Club White /0.00 34
516315Emily Koskinas All-a-taut-oHingham Yacht Club White /0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2021 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network