2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 3.88
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
127David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 19:20:54 00:40:54 00:04:51 00:36:03 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:21:21 00:41:21 00:04:51 00:36:30 00:00:27 /0.00 2
3687Amanda Plewes FirewaterDIYC 75 19:21:52 00:41:52 00:04:51 00:37:01 00:00:58 /0.00 3
448Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:21:42 00:41:42 00:04:39 00:37:03 00:01:00 /0.00 4
583198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:22:46 00:42:46 00:05:14 00:37:32 00:01:29 /0.00 5
693Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:23:01 00:43:01 00:04:39 00:38:22 00:02:19 /0.00 6
7USA 169J Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:19:12 00:39:12 00:00:47 00:38:25 00:02:22 /0.00 7
8155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:27:17 00:47:17 00:05:14 00:42:03 00:06:00 /0.00 8
939511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 19:24:55 00:44:55 00:02:43 00:42:12 00:06:09 /0.00 9
10151John Poulson Long ShotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1139526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 3.88

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (10 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 3.88
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
197925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:29:54 00:44:54 00:08:44 00:36:10 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph Jr JuniorDIYC 123 19:29:14 00:44:14 00:07:57 00:36:17 00:00:07 /0.00 2
383141Joel Berry RambunctiousDIYC 105 19:28:08 00:43:08 00:06:47 00:36:21 00:00:11 TIE/3.00 3.5
47170Don Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:28:32 00:43:32 00:07:11 00:36:21 00:00:11 TIE/3.00 3.5
5715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 19:33:46 00:48:46 00:11:03 00:37:43 00:01:33 /0.00 6
6241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 19:30:47 00:45:47 00:08:32 00:37:15 00:01:05 SCP/2.00 7
73223Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 19:33:54 00:48:54 00:11:03 00:37:51 00:01:41 /0.00 7
830Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 19:32:35 00:47:35 00:08:32 00:39:03 00:02:53 /0.00 8
923556Rene Ben'avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:33:15 00:48:15 00:08:55 00:39:20 00:03:10 /0.00 9
1040787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 3.88

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (6 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.88
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 19:32:56 00:42:56 00:06:59 00:35:57 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 19:32:48 00:42:48 00:05:14 00:37:34 00:01:37 /0.00 2
342696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoseDIYC 72 19:34:35 00:44:35 00:04:39 00:39:56 00:03:59 /0.00 3
4005Lee Burstiner RevengeDIYC and TSS 132 19:39:13 00:49:13 00:08:32 00:40:41 00:04:44 /0.00 4
552686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 19:36:29 00:46:29 00:05:14 00:41:15 00:05:18 /0.00 5
643620Michael Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 3.88

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.49
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282 sChris Jones Privateer- NonSpinADIYC 160 19:23:58 00:28:58 00:06:38 00:22:20 00:00:00 /0.00 1
299John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:26:07 00:31:07 00:08:23 00:22:44 00:00:24 /0.00 2
397Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick WT FlyerDIYC 153 19:24:21 00:29:21 00:06:21 00:23:00 00:00:40 /0.00 3
410225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 23:00:00 04:05:00 00:06:41 03:58:19 03:35:59 AVG-RC/3.20 3.2
5511Douglas Roberts AbracadabraDIYC 180 19:26:21 00:31:21 00:07:28 00:23:53 00:01:33 /0.00 4
6244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)DIYC 180 19:26:47 00:31:47 00:07:28 00:24:19 00:01:59 /0.00 5
7H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 19:28:47 00:33:47 00:07:16 00:26:31 00:04:11 /0.00 6
8007Dragos Zanchi EsperanzaDIYC 172 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
957Larry Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
10102Jon Procter SolRebelDIYC 127 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
114951Arthur Cupps First WindDIYC 184 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (5 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.49
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:31:43 00:36:43 00:10:00 00:26:43 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 19:32:46 00:37:46 00:10:23 00:27:23 00:00:40 /0.00 2
3124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
45690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
553275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.49

Information is provisional and subject to modification


RYA PY (5 boats)

Race 3 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 2.21
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Patrick Crump Girl U WantDIYC 991 19:19:42 00:44:42 -00:00:24 00:45:06 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2155456AntolĂ­n Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 1055 19:33:53 00:58:53 00:03:04 00:55:49 00:10:43 /0.00 2
382Charlie Cushing WhirligigDIYC 925 19:26:50 00:51:50 -00:04:12 00:56:02 00:10:56 /0.00 3
41282Ryan Schenck AeroverentDIYC 1014 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6
56969Patrick Courtney RosemaryDIYC 1108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

40787 Meltemi- DNC/CERT time= 19.31.11; SolRebel DNC/CERT time= 19.29.40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 2.21

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network