2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.37
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
148Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 19:43:13 01:03:13 00:06:27 00:56:46 00:00:00 /0.00 1
227David Clement WhiplashDIYC 75 19:43:42 01:03:42 00:06:43 00:56:59 00:00:13 /0.00 2
3457Bob Kroetsch RogueDIYC 75 19:44:16 01:04:16 00:06:43 00:57:33 00:00:47 /0.00 3
493Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 19:44:07 01:04:07 00:06:27 00:57:40 00:00:54 /0.00 4
539526Neal Burns No LimitDIYC 42 19:41:27 01:01:27 00:03:46 00:57:41 00:00:55 /0.00 5
683198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 19:46:05 01:06:05 00:07:15 00:58:50 00:02:04 /0.00 6
7USA 169J Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:40:02 01:00:02 00:01:04 00:58:58 00:02:12 /0.00 7
8155Steven Lewis RaptorDIYC 81 19:48:29 01:08:29 00:07:15 01:01:14 00:04:28 /0.00 8
9687Amanda Plewes FirewaterDIYC 75 19:48:40 01:08:40 00:06:43 01:01:57 00:05:11 /0.00 9
10151John Poulson Long ShotDIYC 12 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
1139511Stefan Achilles WiredDIYC 42 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:40:00, Length (NM) = 5.37

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Spin B (10 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.37
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
183141Joel Berry RambunctiousDIYC 105 19:49:28 01:04:28 00:09:24 00:55:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
241186Frank Selph Jr JuniorDIYC 123 19:51:56 01:06:56 00:11:01 00:55:55 00:00:51 /0.00 2
37170Don Rychel VolcanoDIYC 111 19:50:52 01:05:52 00:09:56 00:55:56 00:00:52 /0.00 3
497925Steve Vincent Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:53:14 01:08:14 00:12:05 00:56:09 00:01:05 /0.00 4
5715Kevin Holmberg FawkesDIYC 171 19:57:06 01:12:06 00:15:18 00:56:48 00:01:44 /0.00 5
63223Nadia Daggett Mustache RideDIYC 171 19:57:24 01:12:24 00:15:18 00:57:06 00:02:02 /0.00 6
723556Rene Ben'avraham TherapyDIYC 138 19:56:53 01:11:53 00:12:21 00:59:32 00:04:28 /0.00 7
830Michael Maher Dr BlighDIYC 132 19:56:37 01:11:37 00:11:49 00:59:48 00:04:44 /0.00 8
9241Kenneth Hardy TenacityDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11
1040787Alexander Korakis MeltemiDIYC 132 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 11

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:45:00, Length (NM) = 5.37

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Racer-Cruiser (6 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.37
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
142696Jose Suarezhoyos No Way JoseDIYC 72 19:53:16 01:03:16 00:06:27 00:56:49 00:00:00 /0.00 1
28484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDIYC 108 19:58:08 01:08:08 00:09:40 00:58:28 00:01:39 /0.00 2
360740Dave German Sacred CowDIYC 81 19:56:21 01:06:21 00:07:15 00:59:06 00:02:17 /0.00 3
4005Lee Burstiner RevengeDIYC and TSS 132 20:02:07 01:12:07 00:11:49 01:00:18 00:03:29 /0.00 4
552686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 19:59:18 01:09:18 00:07:15 01:02:03 00:05:14 /0.00 5
643620Michael Doyle Wing-itDIYC 126 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 7

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:50:00, Length (NM) = 5.37

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin A (11 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.65
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1282 sChris Jones Privateer- NonSpinADIYC 160 19:36:28 00:41:28 00:07:04 00:34:24 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2511Douglas Roberts AbracadabraDIYC 180 19:38:21 00:43:21 00:07:57 00:35:24 00:01:00 /0.00 2
399John Gifford Volant IIDIYC 202 19:42:12 00:47:12 00:08:55 00:38:17 00:03:53 /0.00 3
497Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick WT FlyerDIYC 153 19:40:25 00:45:25 00:06:45 00:38:40 00:04:16 /0.00 4
510225Philip Waller Long GoneDIYC 161 19:40:57 00:45:57 00:07:07 00:38:50 00:04:26 /0.00 5
6244Tim Rutherford Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)DIYC 180 19:45:24 00:50:24 00:07:57 00:42:27 00:08:03 /0.00 6
74951Arthur Cupps First WindDIYC 184 19:48:03 00:53:03 00:08:08 00:44:55 00:10:31 /0.00 7
8H100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 175 19:47:58 00:52:58 00:07:44 00:45:14 00:10:50 /0.00 8
9007Dragos Zanchi EsperanzaDIYC 172 19:50:11 00:55:11 00:07:36 00:47:35 00:13:11 /0.00 9
1057Larry Willis BoatDIYC 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12
11102Jon Procter SolRebelDIYC 127 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 12

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.65

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Non-Spin B (5 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.65
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
153275Mike Danielson WingsDIYC 210 19:46:22 00:51:22 00:09:17 00:42:05 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2221Susan Cintron TamelessDIYC 250 19:49:10 00:54:10 00:11:03 00:43:07 00:01:02 /0.00 2
3283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 241 19:49:38 00:54:38 00:10:39 00:43:59 00:01:54 /0.00 3
4124Jason Baruch MazelDIYC 232 23:00:00 04:05:00 00:10:15 03:54:45 03:12:40 AVG-RC/2.60 3.2
55690Finn Walling SatisfactionDIYC 229 19:51:47 00:56:47 00:10:07 00:46:40 00:04:35 /0.00 4

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:55:00, Length (NM) = 2.65

Information is provisional and subject to modification


RYA PY (5 boats)

Race 4 | August 30, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.37
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
114958Patrick Crump Girl U WantDIYC 991 19:53:03 01:18:03 -00:00:43 01:18:46 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2155456AntolĂ­n Rivera CheesecakeDIYC 1055 20:02:53 01:27:53 00:04:35 01:23:18 00:04:32 /0.00 2
382Charlie Cushing WhirligigDIYC 925 19:52:14 01:17:14 -00:06:16 01:23:30 00:04:44 /0.00 3
41282Ryan Schenck AeroverentDIYC 1014 20:00:46 01:25:46 00:01:11 01:24:35 00:05:49 /0.00 4
56969Patrick Courtney RosemaryDIYC 1108 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 6

no certificate: soul Rebel 102, 19.50.04; Meltemi 40787 19.55.55

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 30, 2021 18:35:00, Length (NM) = 5.37

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network