The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

Optimist (44 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
17377John HARTNEY St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
223161Ernie Plass Sarasota yacht club Red /0.00 2
322484Colin GARRATY CRYC Blue /0.00 3
417772Mina Bernthal SDYS - Salty Dogs Red /0.00 4
523117Alexander Delamarter Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County Blue /0.00 5
623163Gwendolyn Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
722977Nils Wheeler Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
822979Wesley Wrigley Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
921549Benjamin White PBSC Blue /0.00 9
1014698Oliver Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
1113969Benjamin Dreyfuss Naples Community SC Blue /0.00 11
1222970Everett Perrin Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
1310400Elina Oswald PBSC/CGSC White /0.00 13
1423063Matthew RAY Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
1523116Alexander Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
1615106Jade Campbell Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
1721954Brendan Leonard SAYC Red /0.00 17
1822991Emma Maroney Saint Augustine Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
191701Landon Coleman Venice Youth Boating Association Red /0.00 19
2018599Kai Bernthal SDYS-Salty Dogs White /0.00 20
2121330Ella Diaz sarasota yacht club Blue /0.00 21
2220280Hollis Harding BHYC Blue /0.00 22
2322518Griffin Roberts Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
2423330Rachel Ady Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
25USA21550Morgan Temple Palm Beach Sailing Club White /0.00 25
2623312Ethan Cox SPYC White /0.00 26
2717854Tony Andrews ESC White /0.00 27
2812450Samuel Vaughan Venice Boating Association White /0.00 28
2922566Christopher Lynch VYBA Blue /0.00 29
3022571Jake Andrews Esc Blue /0.00 30
3120681Luke Jacobs SAYC Blue /0.00 31
3221422Cole Rogers SPYC Red /0.00 32
3319712Andrew Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
3416586Edward Kurth ESC White /0.00 34
3522568Alexandria Broadwater Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 35
3613352Mason Valdes SAYC White /0.00 36
3716761James Bohannon Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 37
3817701Teak Gammaro VYBA Red /0.00 38
3910167Finn Cox SPYC Red DNC/0.00 45
4020402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 45
4120724Finn Robinson FYC Red DNC/0.00 45
4222554Juan andres Perez YSF Blue DNC/0.00 45
4322997Maks Hoddinott Sarasota Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 45
4422998Kohl Hoddinott SARASOTA YACHT CLUB White DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network