The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

Optimist, Division Blue (20 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
17377John HARTNEY St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
222484Colin GARRATY CRYC Blue /0.00 3
323117Alexander Delamarter Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County Blue /0.00 5
422979Wesley Wrigley Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
521549Benjamin White PBSC Blue /0.00 9
614698Oliver Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 10
713969Benjamin Dreyfuss Naples Community SC Blue /0.00 11
822970Everett Perrin Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
921330Ella Diaz sarasota yacht club Blue /0.00 21
1020280Hollis Harding BHYC Blue /0.00 22
1122518Griffin Roberts Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1223330Rachel Ady Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1322566Christopher Lynch VYBA Blue /0.00 29
1422571Jake Andrews Esc Blue /0.00 30
1520681Luke Jacobs SAYC Blue /0.00 31
1619712Andrew Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
1722568Alexandria Broadwater Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 35
1816761James Bohannon Edison Sailing Center Blue /0.00 37
1922554Juan andres Perez YSF Blue DNC/0.00 45
2022997Maks Hoddinott Sarasota Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division Red (15 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
123161Ernie Plass Sarasota yacht club Red /0.00 2
217772Mina Bernthal SDYS - Salty Dogs Red /0.00 4
323163Gwendolyn Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 6
422977Nils Wheeler Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
523063Matthew RAY Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 14
623116Alexander Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 15
715106Jade Campbell Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 16
821954Brendan Leonard SAYC Red /0.00 17
922991Emma Maroney Saint Augustine Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
101701Landon Coleman Venice Youth Boating Association Red /0.00 19
1121422Cole Rogers SPYC Red /0.00 32
1217701Teak Gammaro VYBA Red /0.00 38
1310167Finn Cox SPYC Red DNC/0.00 45
1420402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 45
1520724Finn Robinson FYC Red DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist, Division White (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
110400Elina Oswald PBSC/CGSC White /0.00 13
218599Kai Bernthal SDYS-Salty Dogs White /0.00 20
3USA21550Morgan Temple Palm Beach Sailing Club White /0.00 25
423312Ethan Cox SPYC White /0.00 26
517854Tony Andrews ESC White /0.00 27
612450Samuel Vaughan Venice Boating Association White /0.00 28
716586Edward Kurth ESC White /0.00 34
813352Mason Valdes SAYC White /0.00 36
922998Kohl Hoddinott SARASOTA YACHT CLUB White DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 09:05:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network