The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

Optimist (44 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
122979Wesley Wrigley Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
223063Matthew RAY Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
323116Alexander Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
422484Colin GARRATY CRYC Blue /0.00 4
522977Nils Wheeler Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
67377John HARTNEY St. Petersburg Yacht Club Blue /0.00 6
713969Benjamin Dreyfuss Naples Community SC Blue /0.00 7
81701Landon Coleman Venice Youth Boating Association Red /0.00 8
923163Gwendolyn Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
1017772Mina Bernthal SDYS - Salty Dogs Red /0.00 10
1123312Ethan Cox SPYC White /0.00 11
1223117Alexander Delamarter Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County Blue /0.00 12
1322566Christopher Lynch VYBA Blue /0.00 13
1422518Griffin Roberts Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 14
1520280Hollis Harding BHYC Blue /0.00 15
1614698Oliver Woodbury Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
1712450Samuel Vaughan Venice Boating Association White /0.00 17
1823161Ernie Plass Sarasota yacht club Red /0.00 18
1921549Benjamin White PBSC Blue /0.00 19
2022571Jake Andrews Esc Blue /0.00 20
2120681Luke Jacobs SAYC Blue /0.00 21
2221330Ella Diaz sarasota yacht club Blue /0.00 22
2322991Emma Maroney Saint Augustine Yacht Club Red /0.00 23
2410400Elina Oswald PBSC/CGSC White /0.00 24
2519712Andrew Getzels Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
2618599Kai Bernthal SDYS-Salty Dogs White /0.00 26
2721422Cole Rogers SPYC Red /0.00 27
2821954Brendan Leonard SAYC Red /0.00 28
2917701Teak Gammaro VYBA Red /0.00 29
30USA21550Morgan Temple Palm Beach Sailing Club White /0.00 30
3113352Mason Valdes SAYC White /0.00 31
3223330Rachel Ady Sarasota Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
3316761James Bohannon Edison Sailing Center Blue UFD/0.00 45
3422970Everett Perrin Sarasota Yacht Club Blue UFD/0.00 45
3515106Jade Campbell Sarasota Yacht Club Red UFD/0.00 45
3616586Edward Kurth ESC White RET/0.00 45
3717854Tony Andrews ESC White RET/0.00 45
3822568Alexandria Broadwater Edison Sailing Center Blue RET/0.00 45
3910167Finn Cox SPYC Red DNC/0.00 45
4020402Will Barnhart Coral Reef Yacht Club Red DNC/0.00 45
4120724Finn Robinson FYC Red DNC/0.00 45
4222554Juan andres Perez YSF Blue DNC/0.00 45
4322997Maks Hoddinott Sarasota Yacht Club Blue DNC/0.00 45
4422998Kohl Hoddinott SARASOTA YACHT CLUB White DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 16, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Carol Robinson

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network