56th ANNUAL DON Q SNIPE REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | April 08-10, 2022

Snipe (38 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 08, 2022 00:00:00
BowSail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
15431745Bruno Bethlem Dante Bianchi ICRJ/ ICRJ /0.00 1
22631337Ernesto Rodriguez Kathleen Tocke Miami Snipe fleet/ No idea /0.00 2
30631700Evan Hoffmann Shira Golub San Diego Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club /0.00 3
41731144Enrique Quintero Charlie Bess MAQCoral Reef Yacht Club/ Chase Performance /0.00 4
51131442Peter Commette Gracie Howie Arthur BlodgettLauderdale Yacht Club Jr. Sailing/LYC/ Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 5
61631295Carol Cronin Kim Couranz Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 6
71230299Ivan Shestopalov Katie DeLisser Will Sail For Food Club/ USAiling /0.00 7
83331635Sarah Alexander Hollis Barth Severn Sailing Association/ Chicago Yacht Club /0.00 8
92931637Rogelio Padron Marisleysis Cedeno Coral Reef yacht club/ Coral Reef yacht club /0.00 9
100331300Justin Callahan Noah Zittrer Biscayne Bay Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club /0.00 10
110131313Alex Pline Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 11
123629995Vladimir Sola Eliani Fernandez Base NĂ¡utica de Matanzas/ Base de vela d e matanzas /0.00 12
131330324Trevor Long Julia Fuller Cottage Park Yacht Club/ Cottage Park Yacht Club /0.00 13
140830023Andre Guaragna Andre Regara Miami Snipe Fleet/ TBD /0.00 14
152129044Bradley Adam Sarah Smith Severn Sailing Association/ N/a /0.00 15
163730288Augie Diaz Barbie Brotons Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club /0.00 16
170731639Taylor Scheuermann Audrey Foley Coral Reef Yacht Club/ KBYC/CRYC /0.00 17
183131776Andrew Pimental Megan Place Sail Newport/ JibeTech /0.00 18
193031638Robert Ramirez Martin Hermida New York Yacht Club/ New York Yacht Club /0.00 19
201515790Pietro Fantoni Bridget Wiatrowski Yacht Club Adriaco/ Winchester Boat Club /0.00 20
212530321Kathryn Bornarth John Monahan usscmc/ LYC /0.00 21
223531384Peter Foley Maru Urban CRYC/KBYC/YCB/ KBYC / YCB /0.00 22
233231111Luiz Felipe Caneppa Jose Eduardo Ribeiro Junior Black BeltUs Sailing Center/ Us Sailing Center /0.00 23
241830337Carter Cameron Rafael Melendez Carolina Yacht Club SC/CofC Yacht Club/ none /0.00 24
253430888Roberto Lizano Iris laura Manzo Litle Havana Yacht Club/ La Pesquera Yacht Club /0.00 25
262231357Eric Reinke Alex Damley-Strnad Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 26
272731449David Perez Christopher Kiener Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ US Sailing Center Martin County /0.00 27
280230391Amanda Kremer Ryan Schubert Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club /0.00 28
291930618Adam Field Alanna Fernandez Union Sailing Club/ Union Sailing Club /0.00 29
302028814Paola Prada Arantxa Argibay YCP - Yacht Club Paulista/ TBD /0.00 30
312830338Gabriel Porzecanski Jonathan Porzecanski KBYC/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club /0.00 31
320430302Paul Green Nicole Bruno Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association /0.00 32
330530860Devon Feusahrens Lauren Feusahrens SSA/ SSA /0.00 33
342329940Trevor Davis Rees Tindall Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association DSQ/0.00 39
351430419Cole Amaral Sean Trudell Severn Sailing Association/ Norfolk Yacht and Country Club (NYCC) DNC/0.00 39
360930027Chris Jankowski Melissa Jankowski N/A/ N/A DNC/0.00 39
371030743Charles Green Camilla Aliatis US Sailing Center/ US Sailing Center DNC/0.00 39
382428812Rafael Jarauta Katrina Washburn US Sailing/ US Sailing DNC/0.00 39

Race Information: Start Date/Time = April 08, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Shannon Bush

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network