2021 Hot Rum Series
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF (26 boats)

Race 2 | October 10, 2021
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:05:00, Length (NM) = 1.68, A: 600 B: 600
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
118506Dave Russelle TBDKyc 120 00:54:24 00:49:24 00:08:14 00:41:10 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2112Asia Dorward MargaritaKYC 183 01:03:23 00:58:23 00:13:39 00:44:44 00:03:34 /0.00 2
377598Thomas Naylor AnimalKYC 141 01:01:38 00:56:38 00:10:47 00:45:51 00:04:41 /0.00 3
447Michael Wicklund NereydaKYC 144 01:02:24 00:57:24 00:11:07 00:46:17 00:05:07 /0.00 4
58023Selena Blewett-Sced SquirrellyWest Kelowna Yacht Club 183 01:06:06 01:01:06 00:14:17 00:46:49 00:05:39 /0.00 5
6172Gillian Thomson Contagiouskelowna yacht club 183 01:06:37 01:01:37 00:14:24 00:47:13 00:06:03 /0.00 6
7144Dick Duggan Ion4KYC 183 01:07:31 01:02:31 00:14:37 00:47:54 00:06:44 /0.00 7
839389Michael Newcombe Animal House llKelowna Yacht Club 234 01:18:53 01:13:53 00:20:44 00:53:09 00:11:59 /0.00 8
9203Iain Allan Holy DoodleKYC 183 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
1041115Mitch Vance Animal CrackerKYC 143 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
1173162Ross Young SmartmoveKelowna Yacht Club 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
12113Simon Jolly Pier PressureKelowna Yacht Club 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
1377085Steve Broderick GrasshopperKelowna Yacht Club 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
14CAN458Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle Full MoonKelowna Yacht Club 85 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
151923Alan Wright Fossil SquaredKelowna Yacht Club 186 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
168764Don Olsvik TangerineKelowna Yacht Club 147 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
1712Don McEachern Rocket TherapyKELOWNA 133 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
1829851Danny Foster ShadowfaxKYC 150 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
19114Dennis Young VytisKelowna Yacht Club 183 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
2049293Henry Harlos PentameterHenry Harlos 171 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
21985Peter Lutsch SkebanguKelowan Yacht Club 218 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
2264956Scott Moore NaitakaKYC 123 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
2359609ACarmichael RMayne Sheet ShowKyc 183 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
2459367Craig Duggan TangoKYC 186 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
25150Grant Hardisty Always Somethin’KYC 183 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27
262003Doug Chambers GritKelowna 180 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 27

Course: XABX; Wind start N 7 kts, Wind finish: N 7.5 kts

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 10, 2021 00:05:00, Length (NM) = 1.68, A: 600 B: 600
Principal Race Officer: John Petty

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network