Event #1 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | December 11-12, 2021

VX One (35 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 11, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1269Hayden Bennett Esteban Forrer Double The FunSail Newport/ Sail Newport /0.00 1
2123Alexander Heinzemann Alex Heinzemann
Trevor Parekh
Bro SafariRoyal Vancouver YC/ Royal Saint-Laurent YC
/
/0.00 2
3276Chris Alexander Ricky Welch
Addy Altese
CounterproductiveGulfport Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 3
4345Reggie Fairchild Ned Goss
Jess Goss
Brandon Addison
Flip Flops and PearlsCarolina YC SC/ Pensacola YC
/
/
/0.00 4
5343John Porter David Guggenhiem
Nathan Pine
far sideshipfaced/
/
/0.00 5
6198Chad Atzemis Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey
MongooseEdgewater yacht club/
/
/0.00 6
7196Paul Kleinschrodt Mallory Edwards
Karl Kleinschrodt
Merica²Buccaneer/
/
/0.00 7
8275Ben France Jeff Eiber Edgewater YC/ /0.00 8
9286Tim Pitts Jewel Kelly
Sydney Monahan
Leatherback BeerCoconut Grove Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 9
10327Rod Favela Rod Favela
Victor Bloede
Angry BaboonRush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 10
11296Michelle Warner Andrew Brennan
Max Albert
Tudo BemDillon Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 11
12310Paul Murphy Will Glenn Old Man's 5-0-5Storm Trysail Club/ /0.00 12
13232William Lydens Andy Lydens KatanaMBYC/ /0.00 13
14175Sarah Alexander Katja Sertl
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 14
15313Kaitlyn Liebel Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins
Another Bad IdeaSarasota Youth Sailing/
/
/0.00 15
16133Sims Whalen Catherine Chagaris
John Polek
Sims WhalenLake Norman Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 16
17197Richard Heausler Sam Tobio
Georgia Huffstetter
Second Linebwyc/
/
/0.00 17
18284Matt Haddon None /0.00 18
19306Kevin Northrop Zak Fanberg
David Reich
Randy Wainwright
PCYC/
/
/
/0.00 19
20167Ian Maccini Curtis Adam
Curtis Adam
Sarah Wilkinson
Blue LobsterSail Newport/
/
/
/0.00 20
21125Rob Doolittle Robert Adams The SpaniardPontchartrain YC/ /0.00 21
22105John Cramer Matt Perret Thai GirlFWYC/ /0.00 22
23160Dan McGraw Nathan Bowen
Maarten van der Putten
Putten Me OnLake Lanier Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 23
24307Marcus Wunderlich Marcus Wunderlich StratosCedar Point Yacht Club/ /0.00 24
25240Bob Maccini Jim Myers
Kristen Maccini
Blue 2Conanicut Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 25
26205Jerry Callahan Magic BusCarolina YC /0.00 26
27216Jacob Thomas Ryan Kyle
Ryan Kyle
Chief WahooSSC/GLSS/
/
/0.00 27
28169Jake Kremel TPYC /0.00 28
29162Frank Beling Ian Jones
Colin Feik
Oh Snap!OCBC/
/
/0.00 29
30222Paul Currie Violet Stafford
Emily Wright
Wild DeucesRcyc/
/
/0.00 30
31195Bill Culberson John Marshall Short FusePensacola Yacht Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club/ /0.00 31
32201César Roca Ernesto Bergeron CalienteMYC/BYC/ /0.00 32
33288Teresa Miolla Mike Hren
Will Bennett
Olous Boag
V-TachRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/
/
/
DNF/0.00 36
34298John Morreale Jim Thompson RosebudCrescent Sail Yacht Club/ DNC/0.00 36
35340Doug Clark Jeff Hayden USA 340Coast Guard Sailing/ DNF/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 11, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network