Event #1 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | December 11-12, 2021

VX One (35 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 11, 2021 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubPenalty Pts
1269Hayden Bennett Esteban Forrer Double The FunSail Newport/ Sail Newport /0.00 1
2123Alexander Heinzemann Alex Heinzemann
Trevor Parekh
Bro SafariRoyal Vancouver YC/ Royal Saint-Laurent YC
/
/0.00 2
3196Paul Kleinschrodt Mallory Edwards
Karl Kleinschrodt
Merica²Buccaneer/
/
/0.00 3
4327Rod Favela Rod Favela
Victor Bloede
Angry BaboonRush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 4
5310Paul Murphy Will Glenn Old Man's 5-0-5Storm Trysail Club/ /0.00 5
6125Rob Doolittle Robert Adams The SpaniardPontchartrain YC/ /0.00 6
7340Doug Clark Jeff Hayden USA 340Coast Guard Sailing/ /0.00 7
8162Frank Beling Ian Jones
Colin Feik
Oh Snap!OCBC/
/
/0.00 8
9275Ben France Jeff Eiber Edgewater YC/ /0.00 9
10343John Porter David Guggenhiem
Nathan Pine
far sideshipfaced/
/
/0.00 10
11232William Lydens Andy Lydens KatanaMBYC/ /0.00 11
12313Kaitlyn Liebel Mark Liebel
Jordan Wiggins
Another Bad IdeaSarasota Youth Sailing/
/
/0.00 12
13306Kevin Northrop Zak Fanberg
David Reich
Randy Wainwright
PCYC/
/
/
/0.00 13
14240Bob Maccini Jim Myers
Kristen Maccini
Blue 2Conanicut Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 14
15276Chris Alexander Ricky Welch
Addy Altese
CounterproductiveGulfport Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 15
16296Michelle Warner Andrew Brennan
Max Albert
Tudo BemDillon Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 16
17216Jacob Thomas Ryan Kyle
Ryan Kyle
Chief WahooSSC/GLSS/
/
/0.00 17
18167Ian Maccini Curtis Adam
Curtis Adam
Sarah Wilkinson
Blue LobsterSail Newport/
/
/
/0.00 18
19198Chad Atzemis Jim Mackey
Jim Mackey
MongooseEdgewater yacht club/
/
/0.00 19
20175Sarah Alexander Katja Sertl
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger
Annapolis Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 20
21197Richard Heausler Sam Tobio
Georgia Huffstetter
Second Linebwyc/
/
/0.00 21
22201César Roca Ernesto Bergeron CalienteMYC/BYC/ /0.00 22
23286Tim Pitts Jewel Kelly
Sydney Monahan
Leatherback BeerCoconut Grove Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 23
24160Dan McGraw Nathan Bowen
Maarten van der Putten
Putten Me OnLake Lanier Sailing Club/
/
/0.00 24
25345Reggie Fairchild Ned Goss
Jess Goss
Brandon Addison
Flip Flops and PearlsCarolina YC SC/ Pensacola YC
/
/
/0.00 25
26222Paul Currie Violet Stafford
Emily Wright
Wild DeucesRcyc/
/
/0.00 26
27284Matt Haddon None /0.00 27
28133Sims Whalen Catherine Chagaris
John Polek
Sims WhalenLake Norman Yacht Club/
/
/0.00 28
29307Marcus Wunderlich Marcus Wunderlich StratosCedar Point Yacht Club/ /0.00 29
30169Jake Kremel TPYC /0.00 30
31105John Cramer Matt Perret Thai GirlFWYC/ /0.00 31
32195Bill Culberson John Marshall Short FusePensacola Yacht Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club/ DNC/0.00 36
33205Jerry Callahan Magic BusCarolina YC DNC/0.00 36
34288Teresa Miolla Mike Hren
Will Bennett
Olous Boag
V-TachRoyal Canadian Yacht Club/
/
/
DNC/0.00 36
35298John Morreale Jim Thompson RosebudCrescent Sail Yacht Club/ DNC/0.00 36

Race Information: Start Date/Time = December 11, 2021 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network