Event #3 2021-22 Pensacola VX One Winter Series
Pensacola Yacht Club | February 19-20, 2022

VX One (42 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 19, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1313Kaitlyn Liebel Another Bad IdeaSarasota Youth Sailing /0.00 1
2310Paul Murphy Old Man's 5-0-5Storm Trysail/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC VXOne /0.00 2
3123Trevor Patekh Bro SafariRSTLYC VXOne /0.00 3
4167Hayden Bennett Blue LobsterSail Newport VXOne /0.00 4
5269Nick Cleary Double The FunSail Newport VXOne /0.00 5
6197Sam Tobio Second LineSouthern Yacht Club /0.00 6
7327Rod Favela Angry BaboonRush Creek Yacht Club /0.00 7
8171Dwight Greenhouse American YC /0.00 8
9296Michelle Warner Tudo BemDillon Yacht Club VXOne /0.00 9
10345Reggie Fairchild Flip Flops and PearlsCarolina YC SC VXOne /0.00 10
11340Doug Clark SideshowCoast Guard Sailing VXOne /0.00 11
12275Greg Griffin EYC VXOne /0.00 12
13343John Porter far sidelast night /0.00 13
14284Matt Haddon JailbreakNone VXOne /0.00 14
15306Kevin Northrop PCYC VXOne /0.00 15
16133Peter Marriott LNYC /0.00 16
17295Scott Collinson Royal Canadian YC VXOne /0.00 17
18276Ricky Welch CounterproductiveBay Waveland YC / Southern YC /0.00 18
19298John Morreale RosebudCrescent Sail Yacht Club VXOne /0.00 19
20125Rob Doolittle The SpaniardPont. Y.C. /0.00 20
21175Sarah Alexander carnage asada 🥩Annapolis Yacht Club /0.00 21
22205jeremiah callahan Magic BusCarolina YC /0.00 22
23288William Bennett V-TachRCYC VXOne /0.00 23
24195Bill Culberson Short CircuitBuccaneer Yacht Club 🏴‍☠️ /0.00 24
25169Jake Kremel TPYC VXOne /0.00 25
26307Marcus Wunderlich StratosCedar Point Yacht Club VXOne /0.00 26
27198Chad Atzemis MongooseEdgewater yacht club VXOne /0.00 27
28216Jacob Thomas Chief WahooSSC/GLSS VXOne /0.00 28
29270Stone Crider Hold FastColumbia Sailing Club /0.00 29
30110Kevin Smith KnotOCBC VXOne DNC/0.00 43
31140Hilary DiCenzi HersEdgewater Yacht Club VXOne DNC/0.00 43
32152Scott Derby Smile & WaveMacatawa Bay Yacht Club VXOne DNC/0.00 43
33162Frank Beling Oh Snap!OCBC VXOne DNC/0.00 43
34188Sam Padnos TWDMacatawa Bay Yacht Club VXOne DNC/0.00 43
35196Paul Kleinschrodt Merica²Buccaneer DNC/0.00 43
36201Cesar Roca CalienteMYC/BYC DNC/0.00 43
37222Paul Currie Wild deucesRcyc DNC/0.00 43
38232William Lydens KATANAMCYC DNC/0.00 43
39240Ian Maccini Blue 2Conanicut Yacht Club VXOne DNC/0.00 43
40251Kurtis Walker Flat RockThe Sailing Club in Central Florida DNC/0.00 43
41286Tim Pitts Leatherback BeerCoconut Grove Sailing Club VXOne DNC/0.00 43
42328Richard Morris vibeussc VXOne DNC/0.00 43

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 19, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Hal Smith

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network